Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een lot zilver bestaande uit een klein geldbeugeltje en een luciferdoosje. 800‰ zilver. We voegen er een vintage aluminium brillendoosje aan toe.
A lot of silver consisting of a small coin purse and a matchbox. 800‰ silver. We include a vintage aluminum eyeglass case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5,5 x 3 cm & 8,5 x 6 & 11 x 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#32Een lot van een biscuit Moeder en Kind, met bijgevoegde houten Corpus.
A lot of a biscuit Mother and Child, with attached wooden Corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 30 & 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Henry DeanEen set van twee grote glaspasta schalen, waarvan één ‘Luna green gold’ en de andere een grijze uit voering.
A set of two large glass paste bowls, one 'Luna green gold' and the other in gray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#68Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label en onderaan, Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage pink crystal vase, marked with label and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.
A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30



