Similar lots by type
-
#377Een lot antiek messingen en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgevoegd een Marokkaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#593Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.
Pendant lamp, designed by Patricia Govers. Glass and metal.No longer availableDim. H 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#376Een salontafel met een onderstel voorstellend een half naakte dame van bronskleurig metaal en een ovalen blad in glas.
A coffee table with a base depicting a half-naked lady made of bronze-colored metal and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42 x 129 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een schrapnelfragment op houten voet.
A shrapnel fragment on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#516Een vintage bijzettafeltje in verchroomd metaal met vierkant glazen blad.
A vintage side table in chrome metal with a square glass top.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#567Een romantische kapstok, goudkleurig metaal en onyx, het bovenste onyx deel is hersteld, het onderste deel heeft een herstelling en een recente breuk.
A romantic coat rack, gold-colored metal and onyx, the top onyx part has been restored, the bottom part has a repair and a recent break.No longer availableDim. h 177.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#131Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.
A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#61Een decoratief sierkanon in staal.
A decorative steel cannon.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#277Paar tafellampen op metalen zuil met ecru lampenkap.
Pair of table lamps on metal pedestal with ecru lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361Glasstudio Borowski“Dodo”, een zeldzame glassculptuur op metalen poot van glasstudio Borowski, gesigneerd GSB.
"Dodo", a rare glass sculpture on metal legs by glass studio Borowski, signed GSB.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#357Groot lot van 53 open gietmallen voor 6 chocoladerepen per mal. In de mal is de tekst ‘SUPERIOR’ aangebracht. Het metaal is in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd.
Large lot of 53 open casting molds for 6 chocolate bars per mold. The mold features the text 'SUPERIOR'. The metal is in decent condition but oxidized.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#218Een tafellamp, messingen voet gedecoreerd met 2 zeemeermannen op albasten sokkel.
A table lamp, brass base decorated with 2 mermaids on alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#366Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#127H. Luppens Paris/BruxellesEen verguld metalen schouwpendule met de voorstelling van een gezeten dame in Griekse kledij en bijhorende kandelaars, op vergulde houten sokkels gemerkt H. Luppens Bruxelles. Gemerkt in de klok H. Luppens Paris. 19e eeuws. De dame heeft een breuk aan het been.
A gilded metal mantel clock depicting a seated lady in Greek attire with matching candelabras, on gilded wooden bases marked H. Luppens Bruxelles. Clock marked H. Luppens Paris. 19th century. The lady has a break in the leg.No longer availableDim. h 45 x l 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#257T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’. Gouache op paper, getekend H Geertsen. In goudkleurige ovale kader.
'Portrait of a Young Woman.' Gouache on paper, signed H Geertsen. In a gold-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 59/49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#22VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminum Group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#492Ispahan, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
Ispahan, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 202/142 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#224Steinlen“De Vluchtelingen”. Oude Litho. Gesigneerd.
"The Refugees" Old Litho. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#274Rond driebenig bijzettafeltje in klassieke stijl, met 1 lade. Versierd met floraal inlegwerk.
Round three-legged side table in classic style, with 1 drawer. Decorated with floral inlay.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#231Een lot van 7 beeldjes, Brussels porselein, bestaande uit een koppel, religieus figuur en 4 Heilige Madonna’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, Brussels porcelain, including a couple, religious figure, and 4 Holy Madonnas.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Period: 1997The Blues Brothers, nostalgic series. Twee verzamelpoppen in originele verpakking naar de gelijknamige film.
The Blues Brothers, nostalgic series. Two collectible dolls in original packaging based on the movie of the same name.No longer availableDim. hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178“Yacht Mary, 1660”. Een maquette van een schip.
"Yacht Mary, 1660". A model of a ship.No longer availableDim. 50 x 47 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Kunststoffen beeld van een groen mannetje met gouden verfaccenten.
Plastic sculpture of a green figure with gold paint accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een in de hoogte verstelbare retro hanglamp van groen en wit porselein.
A height-adjustable retro pendant lamp made of green and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

