Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Léon Delderenne
Period: 1864-1921

“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 90 x 75 cm
SKU: 2210240159.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #159
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #249
    Elise Van Leeuw

    “Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #494
    Christophe Coppens
    Period: 1969

    “5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    “Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #642
    G Decock

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.

    "The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    “Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.

    "Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #569

    “Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #599
    S. Cleyman

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    “Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #582

    “Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Marc Hermans

    “Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Sophie Pir
    Period: 1858 - 1936

    “Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    « Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #295

    Een lot van 9 lp’s in het overwegend elektronische gènre van de jaren 80 bestaande uit: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (gescheurde hoes) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY en Cocteau Twins, Treasure.

    A lot of 9 LPs predominantly in the electronic genre from the 1980s including: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (torn cover) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self-titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY and Cocteau Twins, Treasure.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.

    A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x l 76 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #386

    Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.

    A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 88 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586

    Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 153 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #4

    Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.

    A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. b 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een lot van 7 munten uit Congo Vrijstaat en Belgische Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947

    A lot of 7 coins from Congo Free State and Belgian Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #302
    L Velter

    “Heren bij de fiets”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gentlemen by the bicycle." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #670

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een lot van 5 schaaltjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, believed to be ancient Roman archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More