Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
Gotthard Lundquist
Period: 1908-1988

“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.

"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.
Dim. 121 x 151 cm
SKU: 2608250074.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #74
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #135

    “Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.

    A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171
    Regnaukt à Paris

    Een 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.

    A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #653
    Bulo

    Een vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.

    A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 56 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #172
    Loevsky & Loevsky

    Een set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.

    A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #506
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 256 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #146

    Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.

    An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 314 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #504

    Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.

    Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88/76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #115

    Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.

    A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #219

    Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A neck mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #320

    Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.

    A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    “Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.

    "Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #580

    Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #169
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #162

    Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #102
    Anita Claassens

    ‘De tempelsleutel’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anita Claassens. Toegevoegd een boek over het oeuvre van de kunstenares. Lichte vochtverkleuring aan de passe-partout links onderaan.

    'The temple key', oil on canvas. Signed; Anita Claassens. Included is a book about the artist's oeuvre. Slight humidity discolouration at the left corner of the passe-partout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #217
    Jozef Kets
    Period: 1932 - 2010

    “Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.

    "Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Marklin Ho

    Een Marklin startersset, HO spoor, nr 3203, in originele doos. Zonder transformator.

    A Marklin starter set, HO scale, no. 3203, in original box. Without transformer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #299
    Robert Hoppe

    “Kippen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hoppe.

    "Chickens", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hoppe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93
    Christofle

    Een lot verzilverd bestek van Christofle. Bestaande uit 7 tafelmessen, 11 tafelvorken, 10 tafellepels, 4 dessertmessen, 9 dessertvorken, 6 dessertlepels, 3 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Een casette met 10 lepels en 11 vorken. Toegevoegd 7 stuks ander Christofle bestek.

    A set of silver-plated cutlery by Christofle. Includes 7 dinner knives, 11 dinner forks, 10 dinner spoons, 4 dessert knives, 9 dessert forks, 6 dessert spoons, 3 coffee spoons, and 5 serving utensils. Also a case with 10 spoons and 11 forks. Added 7 additional pieces of Christofle cutlery.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308

    Een halfhoge Barbotine vaas, gevormd als tulpen en irissen op een basis van waterlelies. Met schilferschade aan de basis.

    A mid-sized Barbotine vase, shaped like tulips and irises on a base of water lilies. With flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 44, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229

    Een lot van twee luchtkarabijnen (Diana model 25 en BSF Mod. S 60), waarvan één met een Buschnell 4X custom.22 vizier.

    A lot of two air rifles (Diana model 25 and BSF Mod. S 60), one with a Buschnell 4X custom .22 sight.
    No longer available
    Dim. Lengte 96 en 109 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #324
    J. Defrenne
    Period: 1926-1992

    ‘Een dorpszicht met brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne.

    'A village view with a bridge', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #505
    Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 306/243 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #125

    Een goudkleurige Gucci Abbey D-Ring schoudertas. Gemaakt van GG canvas met het Gucci monogrampatroon.

    A gold-colored Gucci Abbey D-Ring shoulder bag. Made of GG canvas with the Gucci monogram pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38/30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #513

    Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.

    A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More