Other lots in this auction
-
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#331
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#65
“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.
“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#218
Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.
A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#367M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#403D. Steenwerckx
“Ochtend en valavond in Haspengouw.” Een paar werken, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Morning and evening in Haspengouw." A pair of works, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#383L. Franck
lot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
A lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#243
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25/50