Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
P. Steyaert

“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
SKU: 1404240247.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #247
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #27
    N. Claes

    ‘Heuvellandschap met rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claes N.

    ‘Hilly landscape with river’, oil on canvas, signed Claes N.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #50

    “Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5

    "Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219

    “Roodklooster”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/50 buiten de plaat.

    "Red Monastery". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 5/50 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #250
    Julien Severin

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #427

    Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.

    A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 24 cm
  • #36
    Antoon Jules Luyckx
    Period: 1922-2017

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #61
    Theo Van de Vyver

    “Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #54

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #156
    Baken

    “Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    “Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #85
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More