Similar lots by type
-
#94“Portret van een oude dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 2001 - 2002.
"Portrait of an old lady", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 2001 - 2002.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#129‘Landschap met molen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Fehderer, 1876.
‘Landscape with windmill’. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Fehderer, 1876.No longer availableDim. 27/20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344‘Herfstlandschap met bomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Alb. Raty.
"Autumn landscape with trees." Oil on canvas. Signed by Alb. Raty.No longer availableDim. 35/28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#22‘Bloemenstruik met hortensias’. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.
'Flower bush with hydrangeas'. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 39/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119‘Landschap in Zuid Frankrijk’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Yves Brayer.
'Landscape in Southern France'. Oil on canvas. Signed by Yves Brayer.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#99‘Landschapje met hooioppers en de ondergaande zon’. Impressionistische studie. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Landscape with haystacks and setting sun’. Impressionistic study. Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Stilleven”, een werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gemonogrammeerd J.E.V.V.
"Still life", a work on paper, mixed technique, monogrammed J.E.V.V.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#4Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#494Edgar Wiethaese‘Bloementuin’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend; E. Wiethaese.
'Flower Garden'. Oil on panel, signed; E. Wiethaese.No longer availableDim. 22/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#385Abstracte compositie. Acryl op papier, draagt een handtekening; Münter.
Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper, signed; Münter.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#509Gaston Callens‘Winterlandschap met boerderij’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
'Winter landscape with farmhouse'. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#109C. Lauda‘Marine’, zeilschepen aan de kade. Mooi gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. Lauda.
'Marine', sailboats at the dock. Beautifully restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas. Signed: C. Lauda.No longer availableDim. 26/46 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#102Cornelis Raaphorst‘Portret van een kat’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; C. Raaphorst.
'Portrait of a cat'. Oil on canvas, signed; C. Raaphorst.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#409Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘89.
"Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Gaston CallensPeriod: 1989‘Dromerij aan de Bovenschelde’. Acryl op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
‘Dreamscape on the Upper Scheldt’. Acrylic on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 40/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘78.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '78.No longer availableDim. 79 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Een 19e eeuws landschapsschilderij, vermoedelijk Italiaanse school. Olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Niet getekend.
A 19th-century landscape painting, likely Italian school. Oil on canvas, marouflaged. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 60/86 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#497Hornby by MeccanoEen opwindbare locomotief, Hornby by Meccano, L 453 locomotive M1/2, spoor O, gefabriceerd tussen 1934/1940, met zijn originele doos en papieren.
A wind-up locomotive, Hornby by Meccano, L 453 locomotive M1/2, O gauge, manufactured between 1934/1940, with its original box and papers.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Broeder MaxPeriod: 1903-1973‘Ruiterlied’. Hoogdruk, gemonogrammeerd in de plaat en getekend buiten de plaat; B. Max.
‘Rider's Song’. Relief print, monogrammed in the plate and signed outside the plate; B. Max.No longer availableDim. 16/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#540Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een Columbiaanse smaragd van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds and a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#334YamahaEen klassieke gitaar, Yamaha CG 120, met staander en draagtas.
A classic guitar, Yamaha CG 120, with stand and carrying case.No longer availableDim. l 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Een tafellamp met als voet een Chinese dekselvaas met het decor van bloeiende struiken en vlinders.
A table lamp with a base in the shape of a Chinese lidded vase decorated with blooming bushes and butterflies.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Lalique FranceEen vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.
A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#520Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant met gewicht van 0,60 ct. FSI1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond weighing 0.60 ct. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#69Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#580Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes in de wijzerplaat, de 2de mist zijn wijzers en glas.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132‘Portret van een voorname vrouw’. 18e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek, niet getekend.
'Portrait of a Noble Woman'. 18th-century oil painting on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 82/65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten commode in Engelse stijl met 3 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers in English style with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 76 x 88 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


