• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‘Peinture 11 x 16 cm’. Acryl op karton. Op de rug getekend; ‘Pour Charlotte, tres cordialement, Soulages. Draagt de handtekening; Soulages.

'Painting 11 x 16 cm'. Acrylic on cardboard. Signed on the back; 'For Charlotte, very cordially, Soulages'. Bears the signature; Soulages.
Dim. 11/16 cm
SKU: 2406250404.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 25 June 2025 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 800 / 1200

  • #94

    “Portret van een oude dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 2001 - 2002.

    "Portrait of an old lady", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 2001 - 2002.
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #129

    ‘Landschap met molen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Fehderer, 1876.

    ‘Landscape with windmill’. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Fehderer, 1876.
    Dim. 27/20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    ‘Herfstlandschap met bomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Alb. Raty.

    "Autumn landscape with trees." Oil on canvas. Signed by Alb. Raty.
    Dim. 35/28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #22

    ‘Bloemenstruik met hortensias’. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.

    'Flower bush with hydrangeas'. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 39/48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    ‘Landschap in Zuid Frankrijk’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Yves Brayer.

    'Landscape in Southern France'. Oil on canvas. Signed by Yves Brayer.
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #99

    ‘Landschapje met hooioppers en de ondergaande zon’. Impressionistische studie. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Landscape with haystacks and setting sun’. Impressionistic study. Oil on panel. Signature illegible.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422
    Jan Eduard Van Vlaslaer
    Period: 1913 - ....

    “Stilleven”, een werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gemonogrammeerd J.E.V.V.

    "Still life", a work on paper, mixed technique, monogrammed J.E.V.V.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272
    A. Schmidt

    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #4
    Gerard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    "The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #494
    Edgar Wiethaese

    ‘Bloementuin’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend; E. Wiethaese.

    'Flower Garden'. Oil on panel, signed; E. Wiethaese.
    Dim. 22/34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584

    "Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554
    Georges Tahon

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #385

    Abstracte compositie. Acryl op papier, draagt een handtekening; Münter.

    Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper, signed; Münter.
    Dim. 14/20 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #509
    Gaston Callens

    ‘Winterlandschap met boerderij’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.

    'Winter landscape with farmhouse'. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #109
    C. Lauda

    ‘Marine’, zeilschepen aan de kade. Mooi gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. Lauda.

    'Marine', sailboats at the dock. Beautifully restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas. Signed: C. Lauda.
    Dim. 26/46 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #102
    Cornelis Raaphorst

    ‘Portret van een kat’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; C. Raaphorst.

    'Portrait of a cat'. Oil on canvas, signed; C. Raaphorst.
    Dim. 30/24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #409
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #525

    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan Eduard Van Vlaslaer
    Period: 1913 - ....

    “Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '89.
    Dim. 67 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579
    Gaston Callens
    Period: 1989

    ‘Dromerij aan de Bovenschelde’. Acryl op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.

    ‘Dreamscape on the Upper Scheldt’. Acrylic on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.
    Dim. 40/40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434
    Jan Eduard Van Vlaslaer
    Period: 1913 - ....

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '78.
    Dim. 79 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122

    Een 19e eeuws landschapsschilderij, vermoedelijk Italiaanse school. Olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Niet getekend.

    A 19th-century landscape painting, likely Italian school. Oil on canvas, marouflaged. Not signed.
    Dim. 60/86 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #497
    Hornby by Meccano

    Een opwindbare locomotief, Hornby by Meccano, L 453 locomotive M1/2, spoor O, gefabriceerd tussen 1934/1940, met zijn originele doos en papieren.

    A wind-up locomotive, Hornby by Meccano, L 453 locomotive M1/2, O gauge, manufactured between 1934/1940, with its original box and papers.
    Dim. 8 x 15 x 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Broeder Max
    Period: 1903-1973

    ‘Ruiterlied’. Hoogdruk, gemonogrammeerd in de plaat en getekend buiten de plaat; B. Max.

    ‘Rider's Song’. Relief print, monogrammed in the plate and signed outside the plate; B. Max.
    Dim. 16/13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #540

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een Columbiaanse smaragd van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds and a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #334
    Yamaha

    Een klassieke gitaar, Yamaha CG 120, met staander en draagtas.

    A classic guitar, Yamaha CG 120, with stand and carrying case.
    Dim. l 101 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593

    A table lamp with a base in the shape of a Chinese lidded vase decorated with blooming bushes and butterflies.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Lalique France

    Een vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.

    A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.
    Dim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #520

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant met gewicht van 0,60 ct. FSI1.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond weighing 0.60 ct. FSI1.
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #69
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #580

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    ‘Portret van een voorname vrouw’. 18e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek, niet getekend.

    'Portrait of a Noble Woman'. 18th-century oil painting on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 82/65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten commode in Engelse stijl met 3 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers in English style with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 76 x 88 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling 24 & 25 Juni 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 20 & Zat. 21 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

24 June 2025 19:00
25 June 2025 19:00