#90Paul Tuerlinckx“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#176“Maria, Jezus en Sint-Jan”. Reproductie op doek naar Rafaël.
"Mary, Jesus, and Saint John." Reproduction on canvas after Raphael.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#23Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190 -
#28Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#158Frank H Johnston“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wooded landscape" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 22cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#152Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#50Elisabeth Nagels“Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#196Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#187Een Chinese aquarel op papier met een bamboo bos met een vogel.
A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting a bamboo forest with a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20