Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
Online only
Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
SKU: 1404240053.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #53
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #199
    Ludvig Ruben
    Period: 1818-1875

    “Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97
    S. Dewael
    Period: 1974

    “Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.

    “Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #170
    Jef Legrand
    Period: 1906 - 2004

    ‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.

    "Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #222
    Claude Barral

    “Rood landschap”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Red landscape". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #68

    “Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #41

    Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.

    A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #105
    D. Meyfroid

    “Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Field view with trees." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20
    A. Claes

    ‘Bosweg’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.

    'Bosweg', oil on canvas, signed Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #140

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152

    “Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More