Similar lots by type
-
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Franklin‘Winters straatbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.
‘Winter street scene’, oil on panel. After the 19th century. Signed.No longer availableDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#538Een groot lot voorwerpen van malachiet. Vier doosjes, drie diertjes, drie geometrische vormen en een schaaltje met parels. De kubus en het schaaltje hebben schade.
A large lot of malachite items. Four boxes, three animals, three geometric shapes, and a small dish with pearls. The cube and the dish are damaged.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Sam Herciger“De omhelzing.” Bronzen beeld van een man en vrouw. Genummerd 3/6. Gesigneerd op de voet.
"The embrace." Bronze sculpture of a man and woman. Numbered 3/6. Signed on the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#252‘Lamdschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend ‘Verboeckhoven’. Met op de rug een niet geverifieerde toewijzing aan Eugene Verboeckhoven.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on panel. Signed 'Verboeckhoven'. With an unverified attribution to Eugene Verboeckhoven on the back.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#231Boch FrèresTwintig keramische tegels met hierop een leeuw afgebeeld, gemerkt Boch Freres La Louviere, afkomstig uit een haard.
Twenty ceramic tiles with a lion depicted, marked Boch Freres La Louviere, originating from a fireplace.No longer availableDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met half edelstenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with semi-precious stones. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#251Een tabakspot van blauw-wit geglazuurd Delfts aardewerk met koperen deksel. Gemerkt L P Kan (Lampetkan)
A tobacco jar of blue and white glazed Delft earthenware with a copper lid. Marked L P Kan (Lampetkan).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Cécile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933“Abstract keramisch boek met creaturen”. gedateerd 1937.
"Abstract ceramic book with creatures". Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#566Een klassiek vitrinekastje in Napoleon III stijl. Met twee leggers bekleed met blauw fluweel en bovenop een marmeren blad. Met een barst in het glas aan de linker zijkant.
A classic display cabinet in Napoleon III style. Featuring two shelves lined with blue velvet and a marble top. There is a crack in the glass on the left side.No longer availableDim. H 139, B 67, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een lot kleurloos geslepen kristal: een kratervaas. Een grote asbak, twee ronde schotels met vergulde rand (gemerkt VSL) en twee parfumflesjes (een letsel aan een hals), deels rood gekleurd in de massa.
A lot of colorless cut crystal: a crater vase. A large ashtray, two round dishes with gilded edges (marked VSL), and two perfume bottles (one with a neck injury), partly red colored in the mass.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#454Henry Pol“Mas des Tours - St. Gabriel par Tarascon.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mas des Tours - St. Gabriel near Tarascon." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281Twee molecule-bouwdozen, vintage studiemateriaal.
Two molecular model kits, vintage study material.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 52, D 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

