Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Personages in het bloemenveld.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Personages in het bloemenveld.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Figures in the flower field." Oil on canvas. Signature illegible.
21
20 x 30 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #21
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #149

    Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.

    An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #122
    Ch. Catu

    “Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #445
    Julien Severin

    Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #50

    “Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5

    "Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Village View". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295
    J. Foltier

    Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.

    Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42.5 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #434

    “Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #78
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #239
    A. Zwanenberg

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More