“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
Pierre Caille

"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.
Online only
Dim. 65 x 47
SKU: 2707250094.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #94
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #233
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Mariakapelletje”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Mary's Chapel". Engraving. Signed and numbered.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
  • #66
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #103
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    “Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #89
    Ralph Czikan
    Period: 1867-ca 1931

    ‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.

    'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156
    Gilbert Scott Wright

    "An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #120

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #84

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    “Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.

    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35
    Broekaert

    “Venlandschap met knotwilg”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.

    "Landscape with pollard willow." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1977.
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201

    Fruitkom achter tralies. Fantasierijk ingekaderd etsje, 2e staat. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.

    Fruit bowl behind bars. Imaginatively framed etching, 2nd state. Illegibly signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 24.5/18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #177
    J. Arnold

    ‘Driemaster op ruwe zee’. Olie op doek getekend J. Arnold.

    'Three-master on rough sea'. Oil on canvas, signed J. Arnold.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00