Other lots in this auction
-
#229Henri TimmermansPeriod: 1858 - 1942“Ontmoeting aan het poortje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Timmermans en gedateerd ‘92.
"Meeting at the Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Timmermans and dated '92.No longer availableDim. 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#36Een massief eikenhouten stoel met lederen zit en rug.
A solid oak chair with leather seat and back.No longer availableDim. 103 x 57 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,08 ct. F SI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,42 ct. F VVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.08 ct. F SI1. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct. F VVS2.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#409Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten. Schilferschade aan één blad.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs. Flake damage to one top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#467Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#382Thodor Pelmus“Picioare de Femeie”. Gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999.
"Feet of a Woman". Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1999.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#407Een massief houtgesculpteerde Guanyin in bordeaux en groen.
A solid wood-carved Guanyin in burgundy and green.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#243Een radiator ornament van Minerva, de Rolls van Mortsel, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A radiator ornament featuring Minerva, the Rolls Royce of Mortsel, mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Alexandru Sovu“Portret in peisaj”. Schilderij op board. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait in landscape". Painting on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#103Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze-rood in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, model Florence, 1925/1930.
A crystal vase, pink-red cased, Val Saint Lambert, Florence model, 1925/1930.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 x Ø 12.9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

