Other lots in this auction
-
#84Wim Nefkens“Schaapskudde ten velde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Wim Nefkens.
"Sheep herd in the field," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Wim Nefkens.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333LubaEen houtgesculpteerd vogelmasker, Luba, Democratische Republiek Congo.
A wooden-carved bird mask, Luba, Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm -
#114Zoltan PerlmutterEen lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.
A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#181Een Franse ‘Lebel’ bajonet model M1886-93 met koperen handvat en sluiting van het tweede type voor Berthier geweer en karabijn. Bijnaam ‘Rosalie’.
A French 'Lebel' bayonet model M1886-93 with a copper handle and second type closure for Berthier rifle and carbine. Nicknamed 'Rosalie'.No longer availableDim. l 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Panamarenko“Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.
"Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.No longer availableDim. 7 x 53 x 54 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#326Kusch & coVier metalen stoelen met houten zit en leuningen.
Four metal chairs with wooden seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#51“Heilig Hart van Jezus”, een meerkleurig processieornament in blik gemonteerd op houten sokkel.
"Sacred Heart of Jesus", a multicolored procession ornament in tin mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Een handgeknoopt Tabriz tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Tabriz carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 355 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

