Other lots in this auction
-
#301MartinEen lot van 2 beren in pluche, Martin Germany waarvan 1 limited edition model nummer 40-000-23 en genummerd 428/750.
A lot of 2 plush bears, Martin Germany, of which 1 is a limited edition model number 40-000-23 and numbered 428/750.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.
A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 164 x 65 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#538Een groot lot Aziatisch porselein bestaande uit 8 kopjes en schoteltjes, 20 bordjes, 2 kommen, 2 koppen en 14 kommetjes.
A large lot of Asian porcelain including 8 cups and saucers, 20 plates, 2 bowls, 2 teacups, and 14 small bowls.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een gepolijste tinnen schaal van het merk Jean Goardère.
A polished tin bowl by the brand Jean Goardère.No longer availableDim. h 15, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108“Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
"Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#419Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#68Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een lot van 22 Agfa camera’s, grotendeels nieuw in de verpakking, bestaande uit 13 pocket camera’s en 9 andere. Toegevoegd 7 flitsen en 2 dozen flitscubes waarvan 1 doos Philips.
A lot of 22 Agfa cameras, mostly new in packaging, including 13 pocket cameras and 9 others. Also included are 7 flashes and 2 boxes of flash cubes, one box being Philips.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#461Een schaal van een klein gordeldier.
A dish made from a small armadillo.No longer availableDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

