Other lots in this auction
-
#287Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#283Een zwart houten wandelstok met groot handvat in hoorn.
A black wooden walking stick with a large horn handle.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en twee smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and two emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,35 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#171Een bronzen plaquette met abstract hoofd. Naar Modigliani.
A bronze plaque with an abstract head. Inspired by Modigliani.No longer availableDim. 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#467Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#500Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden schakelhalssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold chain necklace set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 56,15 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#477Een kinderbuste van wit porselein.
A child bust in white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#42Urbain GerloPeriod: 1897 - 1986“De oude heerser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, vooraan en achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd achteraan. 1948
"The old ruler", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on the front and back, titled and dated on the back. 1948.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80

