#289R. Sobron‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een lot van 2 ‘Dame-Jeanne’s’ in rieten mand afkomstig van een oude apothekerij. Dragen het label: 10 liters alcohol. De flessen zijn leeg.
A lot of 2 'Dame-Jeanne' bottles in a wicker basket originating from an old apothecary. They bear the label: 10 liters of alcohol. The bottles are empty.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een bronzen bel in 6 niveaus, Chinees werk, aan een wandhouder in de vorm van een vogel.
A bronze bell with 6 levels, Chinese work, on a wall holder in the shape of a bird.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#28Een lot van drie houten doosjes. Eén met reliëf van een boeket ‘Souvenir D’Amour’ binnenin. En twee met inlegwerk.
A lot of three wooden boxes. One with a relief of a bouquet 'Souvenir D'Amour' inside. And two with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 24, h 5 x 23, 10 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#3LegoEen lot Lego in originele verpakking. Een set 931 (ongeopend), een plaat 799 (met originele hoes maar geopend, een cartonnen Lego System stratenplan nr. 200 (rand beschadigd). En een Nr. 6 doos (volledigheid niet nagekeken).
A lot of Lego in original packaging. Includes set 931 (unopened), baseplate 799 (with original box but opened), cardboard Lego System street map no. 200 (edge damaged), and a Nr. 6 box (completeness not checked).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364Ilhami AtalayPeriod: 1845-1900“Badend naakt”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1993.
“Nude bathing”. Lithograph. Signed and dated 1993.No longer availableDim. 74 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#429Jos Pebbaert“Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.
"Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.No longer availableDim. 115 x 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#470Een halssnoer met blauwe barokparels en kleine grijs en groene parels.
A necklace with blue baroque pearls and small gray and green pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542J. WittevrongelPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Stoel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/10 buiten de plaat.
"Chair". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250