Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een composietbeeld van een zittende vrouw “Paolina Bonaparte da Canova” naar Ruggeri.
A composite statue of a seated woman "Paolina Bonaparte by Canova" after Ruggeri.No longer availableDim. L. 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een antieke metalen driewieler met geveerd lederen zadel, circa 1900.
An antique metal tricycle with a sprung leather saddle, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 56 x 81 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#533Een paar messingen boekensteunen in de vorm van Napoleon op een stoel.
A pair of brass bookends in the shape of Napoleon sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#412American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#143Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#321Een dolk met stalen lemmet en messing handvat waarop de afneelding van een everzwijn.
A dagger with a steel blade and brass handle featuring the image of a wild boar.No longer availableDim. l 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#402Een vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilt wooden round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#235Een beschilderde pied de stalles in en hout met een vijvertafereel.
A painted pied de stalle in wood depicting a pond scene.No longer availableDim. 116 x Ø 32.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, met gedraaide binnenkant: Heuillard Amiens (Fles: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Fles: Brossette Royon). Beide met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, with twisted interior: Heuillard Amiens (Bottle: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Bottle: Brossette Royon). Both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

