#391Een Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met koperen delen gemonteerd op stalen sokkel. Markha, Mali.
An African wooden sculpted mask with copper parts mounted on a steel base. Markha, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#180Een Tissot automatic polshorloge met lederen polsband.
A Tissot automatic wristwatch.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#506Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met oranjerode stof bekleed.
A set of 6 solid oak armchairs upholstered in orange-red fabric.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285FobruxEen geëmailleerde gietijzeren spaarpot, Fonderies Bruxelloises (Fobrux).
An enameled cast-iron money box, Fonderies Bruxelloises (Fobrux).No longer availableDim. 13 x 12.5 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.
A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.
#317“Jongedame met lammetje”, een beeld in biscuit op houten sokkel. Draagt het merkteken van Sèvres. Minieme schade.
"Young Lady with Lamb," a biscuit sculpture on a wooden base. Bears the mark of Sèvres. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
#308Een verstelbare bureaulamp in messing, de glazen kap is niet origineel.
An adjustable brass desk lamp, the glass shade is not original.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#59Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.No longer availableDim. ± 36 x 27Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter.
A bronze sculpture of a walking panther.No longer availableDim. 23 x 46 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#540Een halssnoer met barokparels.
A necklace with baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120