#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#368Een set van 4 Chineese aardewerken borden, met blauw-wit decor van een meerval. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in China’.
A set of 4 Chinese earthenware plates, with blue and white decoration of a catfish. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#376Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl. Het glazen blad ontbreekt.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style. The glass top is missing.No longer availableDim. 37 x 119 x 77 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#68Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een lot van 22 Agfa camera’s, grotendeels nieuw in de verpakking, bestaande uit 13 pocket camera’s en 9 andere. Toegevoegd 7 flitsen en 2 dozen flitscubes waarvan 1 doos Philips.
A lot of 22 Agfa cameras, mostly new in packaging, including 13 pocket cameras and 9 others. Also included are 7 flashes and 2 boxes of flash cubes, one box being Philips.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#317“Jongedame met lammetje”, een beeld in biscuit op houten sokkel. Draagt het merkteken van Sèvres. Minieme schade.
"Young Lady with Lamb," a biscuit sculpture on a wooden base. Bears the mark of Sèvres. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#358KaiserEen rechthoekige, handgeschilderde porseleinen vaas als lamp met decor van vogels met vergulde accenten. Serie Yokohama.
A rectangular, hand-painted porcelain vase converted into a lamp with bird decorations and gilded accents. Yokohama series.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#397Een lot van 5 Nanking vazen waarvan 5 balustervazen. Enkele met schilferschade en een haarlijnscheur.
A lot of 6 Nanking vases, including 5 baluster vases. Some have flake damage and one has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#501Een rode glaspasta murano vaas met polychroom mozaïek decor.
A red glass paste Murano vase with polychrome mosaic decoration.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Les Flaneurs”, een ets gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser
"The Strollers", an etching signed within and outside the plate 'K. Peiser'No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600JapyEen zakhorloge in verzilverd metaal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.
A pocket watch in silver-plated metal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50