Other lots in this auction
-
#282Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Kinderen in de tuin”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een lot van 2 zilveren zakhorloges, beide gemerkt 800.
A lot of 2 silver pocket watches, both marked 800.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48Een antieke houtgesculpteerde Corpus op plexiglas gemonteerd. Armen en benen manco.
An antique wooden carved Corpus mounted on plexiglass. Arms and legs missing.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#516Een massief grenen kast met gesculpteerde panelen. 19e eeuws.
A solid pine cabinet with carved panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29V. D. Oever“Kustzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd VD Oever.
"Coastal View", a painting, oil paint on board, signed VD Oever.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340LonginesEen vintage Longines Chronograaf met dag en datumaanduiding, Chronograph Ultronic. 2362-4 cal. L749.2, jaren 70.
A vintage Longines Chronograph with day and date display, Chronograph Ultronic. 2362-4 cal. L749.2, from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#429Jos Pebbaert“Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.
"Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.No longer availableDim. 115 x 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#249Paul Durbis“Soldaten te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Paul Durbis. Verfschade onderaan het doek.
"Soldiers on horseback," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Paul Durbis. Paint damage at the bottom of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 47.5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Tirschenreuth, BavariaEen achthoekig porseleinen eetservies met vergulde randen, bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, zes kleine borden, een grote terrine (zonder deksel), twee kleine terrines, een sauskom, een grote en een kleine schotel en een diepe kom. We voegen er zes bordjes van Winterling aan toe.
An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#291Een verchroomd metalen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen.
A chrome metal candle holder for 5 candles.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

