“Personnages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
Pierre Caille

“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.

"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.
Dim. 65 x 47
SKU: 2801250564.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #282
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Kinderen in de tuin”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.

    "Children in the garden". Drawing. Signed.
    Dim. 37 x 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #290

    Een lot van 2 zilveren zakhorloges, beide gemerkt 800.

    A lot of 2 silver pocket watches, both marked 800.
    Dim. Ø 4.5 - 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48

    Een antieke houtgesculpteerde Corpus op plexiglas gemonteerd. Armen en benen manco.

    An antique wooden carved Corpus mounted on plexiglass. Arms and legs missing.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516

    Een massief grenen kast met gesculpteerde panelen. 19e eeuws.

    A solid pine cabinet with carved panels. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 80 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.

    A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
    Dim. l 89 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349
    Frank Maieu
    Period: 1952 - ....

    “Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.

    "Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.
    Dim. 42 x 55.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    V. D. Oever

    “Kustzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd VD Oever.

    "Coastal View", a painting, oil paint on board, signed VD Oever.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340
    Longines

    Een vintage Longines Chronograaf met dag en datumaanduiding, Chronograph Ultronic. 2362-4 cal. L749.2, jaren 70.

    A vintage Longines Chronograph with day and date display, Chronograph Ultronic. 2362-4 cal. L749.2, from the 1970s.
    Dim. Ø 4 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #429
    Jos Pebbaert

    “Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.

    "Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.
    Dim. 115 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #249
    Paul Durbis

    “Soldaten te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Paul Durbis. Verfschade onderaan het doek.

    "Soldiers on horseback," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Paul Durbis. Paint damage at the bottom of the canvas.
    Dim. 47.5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #158
    Tirschenreuth, Bavaria

    An octagonal porcelain dinner service with gilded edges, including 12 large plates, 13 soup bowls, six small plates, a large tureen (without lid), two small tureens, a sauce boat, a large and a small platter, and a deep bowl. Additionally, we include six Winterling plates.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #291

    Een verchroomd metalen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen.

    A chrome metal candle holder for 5 candles.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00