#569Vic Gentils“De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.
"The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#573Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
#292Alexandru SolvuPeriod: 1913-1984“Ghiocei. Primaveri ofte de Galanthus Plicatus in de Lente”. Paneel.
"Snowdrops. First signs of spring or Galanthus Plicatus in the Spring". Panel.No longer availableDim. 40.5 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#236Een 19e eeuwse mahoniehouten stoel met lederen zitting in Louis Philippe stijl.
A 19th-century mahogany chair with leather seat in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 57 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een set van 4 massief houtgesculteerde bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A set of 4 solid wood carved side tables in Chinese style with glass tops.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Winterlandschap bij Latem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 14/50.
"Winter landscape near Latem." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 14/50.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363FeronEen vintage aardewerken schaal. Pièce Unique, gemerkt onderaan Feron R*. Jaren ‘70. A. Bunda.
A vintage earthenware bowl. Pièce Unique, marked at the bottom Feron R*. 1970s. A. Bunda.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Les Flaneurs”, een ets gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser
"The Strollers", an etching signed within and outside the plate 'K. Peiser'No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361Een groot houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A large wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#7Een buste van een jongedame in albast op een marmeren sokkeltje, niet gesigneerd.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen en terracotta-kleurige stoffen bekleding.
An oak armchair with sculpted details and terracotta-colored fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 63 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60