Other lots in this auction
-
#194Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#109“Stilleven met appels en citroenen.” Olieverf op doek. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd Jules de Cort.
"Still life with apples and lemons." Oil on canvas. Presumably signed Jules de Cort.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#440Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of +- 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,58 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#302A. Dudley“De Hoeve, nabij Tongeren”. Kleurtekening. Gesigneerd.
"The Farmhouse, near Tongeren". Color drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#50Een gepolijste ‘kahrab’ amberen steen. Met een lichte vertroebeling.
A polished 'kahrab' amber stone. With a slight cloudiness.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#389“Portrait d’Imperatrice de Chine”, een portret, eglomisé schildering op glas. 19e eeuws.
"Portrait of the Empress of China", a portrait, eglomisé painting on glass. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#509Watmar“Stadia van de dag”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986.
"Stages of the day". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1986.No longer availableDim. 80 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#257MärklinEen lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.
A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een antieke metalen driewieler met geveerd lederen zadel, circa 1900.
An antique metal tricycle with a sprung leather saddle, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 56 x 81 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

