Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Phoenix”. Een vintage verrekijker, 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.
Phoenix

“Phoenix”. Een vintage verrekijker, 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.

"Phoenix." A vintage binoculars, 7x50 Field 7.1. Comes with original carrying case.
145
19 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #145
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #170
    Bob De Bruycker
    Period: 1931 - ....

    “Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.

    "Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215
    Moschino

    Een vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.

    A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Milieu de table van gegoten glas.

    Centerpiece of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #232

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #171

    Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.

    A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #362

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207

    Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.

    A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #182

    “Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.

    "Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869 - 1949

    “Oud Vlaams interieur”

    "Old Flemish interior,"
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #209

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #218

    Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.

    A floor lamp with a solid brass base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 cm (koper voet)
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #210

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #224

    Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.

    A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #132
    Kamagurka

    “Het ruikt hier naar onzin”. Ed. Krital 1978, tweede druk. “Bert maakt het gezellig”. Ed. Kritak 1979, eerste druk. “Het boeiende leven der sukkels”. Ed. Kritak 1980, eerste uitgave. Drie albums, softcover.

    "It smells like nonsense". Ed. Krital 1978, second edition. "Bert makes it cozy". Ed. Kritak 1979, first edition. "The fascinating life of losers". Ed. Kritak 1980, first publication. Three albums, softcover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #43

    Atlas “2103”. Een vintage N schaal Diesel locomotief, in originele verpakking.

    Atlas "2103". A vintage N scale Diesel locomotive, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83

    Een bijzettafeltje, goudkleurig beschilderd gesculpteerd hout met wit marmeren blad.

    A side table, gold-painted carved wood with white marble top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 76 x 58 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #120
    Disney

    Een lot van 11 lepels in verzilverd metaal, Disney, Mary Poppins.

    A lot of 11 spoons in silver-plated metal, Disney, Mary Poppins.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #12

    Een art-deco beeld in meerkleurig plaaster, gesigneerd J. Dommisse.

    An art-deco sculpture in multi-colored plaster, signed J. Dommisse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 53 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #189

    Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cachepot. Onderaan gemerkt AK. Periode 1920.

    A blue glazed earthenware cachepot. Marked AK at the bottom. Period 1920.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 38, h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #51
    Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi

    “Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.

    "Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26
    Royal Sphinx Maastricht

    Een licht groene aardewerken asbak in de vorm van een Sfinx.

    A light green earthenware ashtray in the shape of a Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9,5 x 22 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #166

    “Zittende clown.” Ets op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Sitting clown." Etching on paper. Signed within the plate Jespers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 20 cm (75 x 69 cm)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    “Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).

    "Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More