Similar lots by type
-
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164‘Dorpszichten’. Een lot van twee tekeningen, gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Village views'. A lot of two drawings, mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Victor Van BerckelaerPeriod: 1913-1975‘Naaktstudies’, een lot van twee tekeningen in Chinese inkt. Getekend; Van Berckelaer, ‘53 en ‘54.
'Nude studies', a lot of two drawings in Chinese ink. Signed; Van Berckelaer, '53 and '54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#156‘Lezende man onder schot’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend. Nr. 24 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.
'Reading man at gunpoint', a monochrome etching. Indecipherably signed. No. 24 out of an edition of 30 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#25Goebel‘Piff und Paff’ Happy clowns & Clown op bankje, tevens gemerkt Goebel.
‘Piff und Paff’ Happy clowns & Clown on bench, also marked Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cm & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een paar oude messing boekgespen.
A pair of old brass book clasps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#30Geneviève DuboulPeriod: 1913 - 2007“Kleurrijke vogel”, een groot meerkleurig keramisch sierbord, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful bird", a large multicolored ceramic decorative plate, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een vintage pluche poedel knuffel, met rode salopet.
A vintage plush poodle toy, with red overalls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Willy VandersteenEen lot ‘Suske en Wiske’ strips. Rode reeks, een vakantiealbum en 9 titels uit de reeks ‘de beste 10 volgens Studio Vandersteen’. Enkele recente eerste drukken.
A lot of 'Suske en Wiske' comics. Red series, a vacation album, and 9 titles from the 'best 10 according to Studio Vandersteen' series. Some recent first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een lot koper bestaande uit een koffiemolen, twee bellen en een onvolledige pepermolen.
A lot of copper items consisting of a coffee grinder, two bells, and an incomplete pepper mill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Een keramische dekselvaas in Delft blauw, gemerkt Petrus Regout Maastricht, toegevoegd een vaasje gemerkt DEC: Delfts. Hs.
A ceramic lidded vase in Delft blue, marked Petrus Regout Maastricht, accompanied by a vase marked DEC: Delfts. Hs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155‘Antichambre d’un medicin’, een ingekleurde 19e eeuwse litho uit de reeks; Musée Grotesque.
'Antechamber of a Doctor', a colored 19th-century lithograph from the series; Grotesque Museum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

