“Pieta”. Een resin beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.

“Pieta”. Een kunststoffen beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.

"Pieta". A resin sculpture of Mary with Jesus on a marble base. Signed "Casea" on the back, after the work of Michelangelo.
88
22cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #88
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #629

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midcentury.

    Online only
    Dim. 79 x 90 cm
  • #134

    Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213

    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #185

    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75

    Een lot kristal, waaronder een gegoten vaas, rood in de massa en een kleurloze geslepen assbak voor sigaren van Val Saint-Lambert.

    A lot of crystal, including a molded vase, red in the mass, and a colorless cut ashtray for cigars by Val Saint-Lambert.
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 & 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #150

    Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.

    A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #111
    Vinco

    A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #138

    A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 45 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    Een Satsuma vaas met decor van figuren.

    A Satsuma vase decorated with figures.
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #19
    Unichrome

    "The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.
    Online only
    Dim. 7 x 7 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #221

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 5 bordjes, een restglas kannetje en een chocoladevorm (gevuld met lood).

    Online only
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.

    A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

18 December 2023 22:00

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00