Other lots in this auction
-
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#41Een paar porseleinen jardinières met pastel bloemdecor. Een haarscheurtje aan de rand bij beiden.
A pair of porcelain jardinières with pastel flower decoration. Both have a hairline crack at the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#92Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#305Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#66Een taartschap en 12 messen van verzilverd metaal.
A cake stand and 12 knives made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Drie kleine zakpijpen met draaiende kromme hoornen steeltjes, pijpenkoppen van bewerkt hout, één gemerkt BC.
Three small pocket pipes with twisting curved horn stems, pipe bowls of worked wood, one marked BC.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50

