Other lots in this auction
-
#10
Een pijpenmannetje genre Barbizon van gebeeldhouwd hout. De steel verdwijnt in het lichaam, een benen pijpenreiniger in de linkerhand. Einde XIXde eeuw, mogelijk Saint-Claude.
A pipe man genre Barbizon of carved wood. The handle disappears into the body, a bone pipe cleaner in the left hand. End of the XIXth century, possibly Saint-Claude.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. H. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#47
Een gegoten fantasiepijp met maskers en belegd met diverse soorten pietra dura.
A cast fantasy pipe with masks and covered with various types of pietra dura.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#85
Kleurrijke porseleinen pijpenkop met vochtsluis. Versierd met drie vignetten op een zeshoekige buik. Metalen deksel.
Colorful porcelain pipe bowl with moisture lock. Decorated with three vignettes on a hexagonal body. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#62
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#35
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#80
Een pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een gestrikte hoed.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a bow-tie hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#5Gambier à Paris
Een pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#86
Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#65
Een korte pijp met een meerschuimen kop gedragen door een volledige naakte vrouw. Hoornen mondstuk
A short pipe with a meerschaum head worn by a completely naked woman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#117
Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#100
Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60