Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.

"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
SKU: 2210240188.
Categories: Design/vintage, ijzer, Kunststof, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #188
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #340

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #694
    Biekens

    Een lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.

    A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #677

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223

    Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #687

    Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542

    Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.

    A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    Een vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #682

    Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212

    Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    “Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.

    "Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.

    A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    "Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #141

    Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #591

    Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.

    An African wooden ancestor figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #414
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    "On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8

    Een keramisch vaasje met geometrische motieven, art deco. Onderaan genummerd 16 (of 91).

    A ceramic vase with geometric motifs, art deco style. Numbered 16 (or 91) at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #209

    Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).

    A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #35

    Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair. Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair. Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #368

    Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.

    An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #389
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16

    "Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    “Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #442

    “Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #51

    Een Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met 2 figuren in Grieks mythologisch tafereel.

    An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More