Similar lots by type
-
#432Acrylschilderij op doek getekend Tsjoezjinov, 1991. De toren van Babel op de ark, art brut.
Acrylic painting on canvas signed by Tsjoezjinov, 1991. The Tower of Babel on the ark, art brut.No longer availableDim. 89/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#139Frans RosPeriod: 1923‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Santini“Twee meisjes op het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Santini.
"Two girls on the beach," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Santini.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334‘Dansen in de regen’. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Magnée, met certificaat.
‘Dancing in the Rain’. Oil painting on canvas. Signed Magnée, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.
Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Frans GysZicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.
View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Constant PeetPeriod: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.
"Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.No longer availableDim. 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.No longer availableDim. 46/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#352René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.
"Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#354Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152Johan Janssens‘Sieraad der heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Joh. Janssens.
'Jewel of the heath', oil on panel, signed by Joh. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 60/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“De angst”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1955.
“The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154“Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.
"Autumn scene in the forest". Oil painting on canvas. Signed R Delahaye.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Francois Heyvaert“Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#30Tissot Swiss MadeEen vergulde dameshorloge met vergulde polsband.
A gilt ladies' watch with a gilt wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“De doorgang onder het kapelletje”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Alf. Van Neste.
"The passageway under the little chapel", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Alf. Van Neste.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362Robert StanleyPeriod: 1966Zeefdruk uit de reeks ‘Erotic portfolio’, 1966. Nr 18 van een oplage van 95.
Silkscreen from the series 'Erotic Portfolio', 1966. Number 18 out of an edition of 95.No longer availableDim. 38/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#452LambertAbstract expressionistisch schilderij op doek. Getekend op de rug I. Lambert. In gilberkleurige kader.
Abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Signed on the back I. Lambert. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Set van 2 dekselpotten in blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken. Niet gestempeld.
Set of 2 lidded pots in blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#429“Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.
"Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#427‘Dromend’. Op Dali geïnspireerd portret van een jonge man met uitgehouwen effect aan de zij-en achterkant. In roze kunststof met goudkleurige accenten.
‘Dreaming’. Portrait of a young man inspired by Dali with a carved effect on the sides and back. In pink plastic with gold accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje en kleurfilter.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Anton DunkerPeriod: 1770“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
"From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."No longer availableDim. 17x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#461Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large Chinese vase, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock, solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 228 x 55 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

