Similar lots by type
-
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#405Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 210/121 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#114Jean Julien GodennePeriod: 1830-1926“Het vertrek van de vissers”. Olieverf op paneel. Met authentificatie door een familielid op verso.
"The Departure of the Fishermen". Oil on panel. Authenticated by a family member on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 27 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#281Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.
A table lamp with a crystal base, colored green in the mass, marked.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#146BaischEen midden 20ste eeuwse tandartskast met 5 laden, 2 deuren, twee zijdeuren en een bovencompartiment. Met glazen bodembeschermers. Wielen te vernieuwen. ‘Baisch Rollschrank’.
A mid-20th century dentist's cabinet with 5 drawers, 2 doors, two side doors, and an upper compartment. With glass bottom protectors. Wheels need to be renewed. 'Baisch Rollschrank'.No longer availableDim. 119 x 98 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#225Een eikenhouten art-deco wandkapstok met spiegel.
An oak art-deco coat rack with mirror.No longer availableDim. 217 x 105 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397RevoxEen A-77 Stereo Bandopnemer. Met twee 26.5 cm spoelen. Omstreeks 1970.
An A-77 Stereo Tape Recorder. With two 26.5 cm reels. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 36x18x42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#318Een bronzen leeuwenkop met een dubbele sleutel in de bek. Mogelijk als meubelversiering. Omstreeks 1900.
A bronze lion's head with a double key in its mouth. Possibly used as furniture decoration. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche hanen, gemerkt Steiff, één niet (meer) gemerkt.
Three vintage plush roosters, marked Steiff, one no longer marked.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Kempense hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Kempen farmhouse". Oil on panel. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#91Lodewijk Van BoeckelSmeedijzeren rozen aan tak, gesigneerd L. Van Boeckel.
Wrought iron roses on branch, signed L. Van Boeckel.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#561TechnicsEen mini-stereoketen, bestaande uit een cassettedeck MO2 Direct Drive, een voorversterker SU-C01, een versterker SE-C01 en een “Power Supply Unit” SH-C01.
A mini stereo system, consisting of a cassette deck MO2 Direct Drive, a preamplifier SU-C01, an amplifier SE-C01, and a Power Supply Unit SH-C01.No longer availableDim. 24x21x30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

