Similar lots by type
-
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#509FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#464Een paar wandlampen van beschilderd smeedijzer. Gevormd als vruchtdragende takken van een citroenboom.
A pair of wall lights made of painted wrought iron. Shaped like fruit-bearing branches of a lemon tree.No longer availableDim. H 43, B 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#521Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#185Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met etiket en onderaan: Val Saint Lambert en M.
A cut crystal vase, bordeaux and colorless, marked with label and at bottom: Val Saint Lambert and M.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Art deco paddestoellamp van verchroomd koper, met bajonetfitting. Heeft een beetje schade aan de chroomlaag. Niet gemerkt.
Art deco mushroom lamp made of chromed copper, with bayonet fitting. Has some damage to the chrome layer. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#527Een paar tweearmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. 1 van de 2 is getekend ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A pair of two-armed candlesticks made of cut colorless crystal. One of the two is signed 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. H 11, B 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#334Max Weiler“Binnenhof Hotel”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Binnenhof Hotel". Mixed media. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 42 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161F. Aerts“De Denker”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een zittend man, gesigneerd F. Aerts.
"The Thinker," a sculpted oak wood statue of a seated man, signed F. Aerts.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#463Een drageoir met deksel van geslepen kristal versierd met een vergulde fries van druivenranken.
A crystal sugar caster with lid decorated with a gilded frieze of grapevines.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een blauw en wit geglazuurde art-deco ijsbeer. Genummerd ‘36096’. Niet gemerkt.
A blue and white glazed Art Deco polar bear. Numbered ‘36096’. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H 16, L 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#579Een ovale spiegel in oude vergulde kader.
An oval mirror in an antique gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#469Halfrond wandtafeltje met roodbruin marmeren blad.
Semicircular wall table with reddish-brown marble top.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 94, D 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een amethist, pearshape van +- 2,40 ct.
An amethyst, pear-shaped, approximately 2.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#576Armstoel in Lodewijk XIII-stijl bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil de style Louis XIII recouvert de tapisserie.No longer availableDim. h: 113 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#557Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,64 ct. FVVS.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700

