Similar lots by type
-
#257
Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#201
Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245La Belle Industries
“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#153
Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#200Mosa Maastricht
“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159
Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#249Stefano Giovannoni
Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#239Limoges France
Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#269
Een persglazen vaas.
A pressed glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#67
Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#82Ideal Brenner
Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#197
Een lot van 11 LP’s en 15 singles. Diverse artiesten oa Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hits verzamelalbums, kinderverhaaltjes, etc.
A lot of 11 LPs and 15 singles. Various artists including Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hit compilation albums, children's stories, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#43
“Vogel en boslandschap”. Een houtsnede op papier.
"Bird and forest landscape". A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 10 x 13cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#101
Een schakbord met schaakstukken, beide in lapis-lazuli en kwarts vervaardigd.
A chessboard with chess pieces, both made of lapis lazuli and quartz.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#115
Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#93
Een set van 2 stuks cloisonné bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een bolvaasje, beide op houten sokkeltje.
A set of 2 pieces of cloisonné consisting of a lidded vase and a spherical vase, both on wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#77
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in opbergdoos.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in a storage box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#89
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#189
Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpted bust. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15/25