Other lots in this auction
-
#274Robert Frénay“Mer du Nord”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay en gedateerd achteraan 1950.
"Mer du Nord," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay and dated on the back 1950.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.
A Chinese porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with a famille verte decoration.No longer availableDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#227Een glazen syphon “Schweppes”.
A glass syphon "Schweppes".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#214De Vreese (?)“Middeleeuws paar”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1850. Schade links aan de hand van de jonkvrouw.
"Medieval couple". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1850. Damage on the left hand of the maiden.No longer availableDim. 51 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#581Een theepot van Chinees porselein versierd met personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A teapot of Chinese porcelain decorated with figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#55Ebel Swiss madeEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge. Armband en bezel deels van geelgoud. Met certificaat.
A stainless steel ladies watch. Bracelet and bezel partly in yellow gold. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#471Handgeknoopt Bochara tapijt.
Hand-knotted Bokhara carpet.No longer availableDim. 250/150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Art nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen. Gedecoreerd met klaprozen op een groen/roze achtergrond.
Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a bowl and two vases. Decorated with poppies on a green/pink background.No longer availableDim. hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#164Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#132“Bloemenstilleven met libel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt achteraan een label met toeschrijving aan Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stempel in het kader: L.G. Gerardis. Met verfschade.
"Flower still life with dragonfly", a painting, oil on canvas. Bears a label on the back attributing it to Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stamp on the frame: L.G. Gerardis. Showing paint damage.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

