Similar lots by type
-
#135Kraagvaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Met een kustlandschap als decor. Kleine schilfers aan de rand.
Collar vase of blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a coastal landscape. Minor flakes at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113Drie scheepslampen waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt Bakboord en Stuurboord.
A lot of 3 ship lamps, with the two smallest marked Port and Starboard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87Oude koffiemolen voor wandbevestiging van het merk PEDE. Bonenreservoir in blauw en wit Delfts porselein met boten en een windmolen als decor.
Antique wall-mounted coffee grinder by the brand PEDE. Bean container in blue and white Delft porcelain with boats and a windmill as decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 36, B 13, D 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Gemberpot van Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain. Famille rose style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#117Lederen notitieblokhouder met het logo van de Compagnie Maritime Belge. Nieuwstaat.
Leather notepad holder with the logo of the Compagnie Maritime Belge. Mint condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Groot gemengd lot biljart-en poolballen.
Large lot of billiards and pool balls, mixed lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92WMFEen antieke inktpot, verzilverd messing en glas, gemerkt WMF.
An antique inkwell, silver-plated brass and glass, marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een tafelaansteker in de vorm van een kaars op verzilverde kandelaar/voet. Gemerkt ‘feu follet sgdg france étranger’, in zijn originele verpakking.
A table lighter in the shape of a candle on a silver-plated candlestick/base. Marked 'feu follet sgdg france etranger', in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#143Set van 7 Chinese en Delftse sierbordjes. Toegevoegd; een klein potje met deksel.
Set of 7 Chinese and Delft decorative plates. Added; a small jar with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#86Een art-nouveau fotoalbum met lederen kaft. Het album is leeg.
An art-nouveau photo album with a leather cover. The album is empty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Twee vintage Agfa fototoestellen. Een boxcamera en een Agfe CLACK.
Set of 2 vintage Agfa cameras. One box camera and one Agfa CLACK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#151Set van 2 leistenen objecten gedecoreerd met dierlijke figuren. Getekend L2 en Vonig.
Set of 2 slate objects decorated with animal figures. Signed L2 and Vonig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van vier beeldjes van Chinees porselein. Twee lachende Boeddha’s, twee liggende vrouwenfiguren. Toegevoegd, een houten beeldje van een lezend kind op een waterbuffel.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain figurines. Two laughing Buddhas, two reclining female figures. Included is a wooden figurine of a child reading on a water buffalo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Houten beeld van een van de 8 onsterfelijken. Aziatisch houtsnijwerk.
Wooden statue of one of the 8 immortals. Asian wood carving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Getorst glaspasta vaasje, gekleurd in de massa.
Twisted glass paste vase, dyed in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Moeder en kind, gegoten en gepatineerd beeld. Religieus getint.
Mother and child, cast and patinated sculpture. Religious in nature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#36Twee vergrootglazen, de grootste met het handvat van hoorn en been (klein letsel).
A lot of 2 magnifying glasses, the largest with a handle in horn and bone (minor damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121Houten brievenopener waarvan het heft in de vorm van de Ijzertoren.
Wooden letter opener with a handle in the shape of the Iron Tower.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Paar Aziatische zeepstenen beeldjes van een jonge vrouw met bloemen en een oude man met een vis.
Pair of Asian soapstone figurines of a young woman with flowers and an old man with a fish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een messing kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen, gedecoreerd met druiventrossen.
A brass candlestick for 5 candles, decorated with grape clusters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 43 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een 19e eeuwse glazen stolp op sokkel.
A 19th-century glass dome on pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#104Een paar roodkoperen kandelaars. Mooi opnieuw gepatineerd.
A pair of red copper candlesticks. Nicely repatinated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 24 cm

