Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
Online only
Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
SKU: 2403250067.
Categories: Aziatisch, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #135

    Een massief rood koperen melkkit.

    A solid red copper milk jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #116

    ‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.

    'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.

    Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #101

    Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #103

    Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.

    View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    “De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.

    "The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #98

    Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.

    A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #115
    Hovener

    Olieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.

    Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #119
    Marjon De Wit

    ‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon

    'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #95

    “De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.

    "The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #92

    Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.

    A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #100

    Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.

    A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.

    "Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #110
    P. Peelman

    ‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman

    'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. Peelman
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #91

    Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.

    Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131
    R. Faure

    “Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.

    "Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #104

    Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.

    Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    ‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.

    'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    ‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #108
    Henry Van Straten

    7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.

    7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #97

    Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.

    A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #54

    Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.

    Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #43

    Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.

    Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #38

    Een art-deco coupe in glas, verchroomd metaal en hout.

    An art-deco coupe in glass, chromed metal, and wood.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 44 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #65

    De aanbidding door de herders, gips.

    The adoration of the shepherds, plaster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36/27 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #87
    Bergen

    Een schenkkannetje en meerkleurig keramiek, art-deco, gemerkt CM Bergen.

    A small jug and multicolored ceramic, art-deco style, signed CM Bergen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #96

    Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.

    Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #42
    Ronson

    “Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.

    "Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #19

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78

    Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.

    Head of the Sphinx in plaster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #23

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #191

    Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.

    A pair of opaline glass vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More