Other lots in this auction
-
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#122G.A. Luyckx‘De arenraapsters’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G.A. Luyckx. In goudkleurig barok kader.
'The sand gatherers', oil on canvas. Signed G.A. Luyckx. In a gold-colored baroque frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#24MuranoEen groep van 2 zwaluwen, roze en kleurloos Muranoglas.
A set of 2 swallows, pink and colorless Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Vissersboot - Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 4/100.
"Fisherman's boat - Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 4/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#211“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Delfts blauwEen 3-delig kaststel in Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit 3 vazen waarvan één dekselvaas. Schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtje.
A 3-piece cabinet set in Delft blue earthenware consisting of 3 vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Flake damage and hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#54Set van 2 kleine gemberpotten gedecoreerd met menselijke figuren. De fo-honden op het deksel zijn gerestaureerd.
Set of 2 small ginger jars decorated with human figures. The foo dogs on the lid have been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13, 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


