Other lots in this auction
-
#190Drie kleine zakpijpen met draaiende kromme hoornen steeltjes, pijpenkoppen van bewerkt hout, één gemerkt BC.
Three small pocket pipes with twisting curved horn stems, pipe bowls of worked wood, one marked BC.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#242Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#210Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#154Val Saint-LambertEen art nouveau vaas van blauw glas in koper gevat met floraal motief. Omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt. Bovenrand glas gebroken en gelijmd.
Art nouveau vase in blue glass set in copper with a floral motive. Around 1900. Marked. The top of the glass broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#22Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk. Waaronder twee Hollandse windmolens (1 wiek hersteld). Drie kleine vaasjes en een vaasje met twee boerinnetjes.
A lot of blue and white pottery. Including two Dutch windmills (1 blade repaired). Three small vases and a vase with two farmer's wives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#234Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met gecanneerde rug.
A Louis XVI style armchair with cane back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#127Een glazen en tinnen karaf met verguld randen en met een druiventakken.
A glass and pewter pitcher with gilded edges and decorated with grapevines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h:31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

