Similar lots by type
-
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#50
“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#176
“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#96
“Study of the Head of St. Apollonia”. Een print op papier, naar P.P. Rubens.
"Study of the Head of St. Apollonia". A print on paper, after P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 42 x 28cm -
#223
“Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.
"Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#60
“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75/125 -
#9Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Ingang Begijnhof Lier”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 23/200.
"Entrance to Begijnhof Lier." An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 23/200 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 34,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 € -
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#41
Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#5
“Semi naakt met kat”. Een poster in kader. Naar een werk van Van Hove.
"Semi-nude with cat". A poster in frame. Based on a work by Van Hove.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#196
“Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 49 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58
Een repro van een dorpszicht aan het water. 1918.
A reproduction of a village view by the water. 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 32Estimate: € 10/20 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#69
“Colonia Agrippina”. Een gravure op papier.
"Colonia Agrippina". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 38cm -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#103G van Haecht
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#181Leif Zetterling
“De leeftijdsladder”. Een poster op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 432/600.
"The age ladder". A poster on paper, signed and numbered 432/600 at the bottom outside of the image.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#26A. Claes
‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#218
Een zeefdruk met combinatie van werken van diverse kunstenaars door dezen gesigneerd.
A screen print with a combination of works by various artists signed by them.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#51E. Thompson
‘Vee aan het water’, olieverf op doek, getekend E. Thompson 1897.
'Cattle by the water', oil on canvas, signed E. Thompson 1897.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#217
‘De visser’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Toegevoegd 2 fotoprints op doek.
'The Fisherman', oil on canvas, signed. Includes 2 photo prints on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 100 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#101
Een Atlas van de Oude Wereld "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antverpiae, apud Joanem Baptistam Vrient". Scheurtje aanwezig.
An Atlas of the Old World "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antwerp, at Joan Baptista Vrient's". Tear present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.
A few reproductions after works by Schapner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38x39 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#100Jules Leeuw
“Bruxelles - Rue Marché aux Fromage”. Een kleurenets op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan getiteld, épreuve d’artiste en gesigneerd.
"Brussels - Cheese Market Street." A color etching on paper, titled below the plate, artist's proof and signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 65 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#312Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#368Christaulin Aurelias Posivici
“Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#356
‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30