Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.

“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.

"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.
Dim. 90 x 70 cm
SKU: 2503250264.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #339
    Hendrik Cuypers
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.

    "The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 166 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #52
    Francois Heyvaert

    “Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Johan Janssens

    ‘Sieraad der heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Joh. Janssens.

    'Jewel of the heath', oil on panel, signed by Joh. Janssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232

    Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/63 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.

    Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70/60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Period: 1972

    Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.

    Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #104
    Staf Daems
    Period: 1976

    ‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.

    "Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #159
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898 - 1968

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #262
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.

    "Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229
    Frans Gys

    Zicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.

    View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.

    "Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #199

    Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.

    Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #139
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1923

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432

    Acrylschilderij op doek getekend Tsjoezjinov, 1991. De toren van Babel op de ark, art brut.

    Acrylic painting on canvas signed by Tsjoezjinov, 1991. The Tower of Babel on the ark, art brut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89/69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “De angst”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1955.

    “The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #202
    Constant Peet
    Period: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.

    "Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #65

    Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.

    A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334

    ‘Dansen in de regen’. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Magnée, met certificaat.

    ‘Dancing in the Rain’. Oil painting on canvas. Signed Magnée, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329
    Santini

    “Twee meisjes op het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Santini.

    "Two girls on the beach," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Santini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.

    Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65/85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #154

    “Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.

    "Autumn scene in the forest". Oil painting on canvas. Signed R Delahaye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #165
    Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse

    “Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    “Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Albert Claeys
    Period: 1889 - 1967

    “Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.

    "River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #354

    Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #123

    Een antieke schouwklok samengesteld met delen van een Chinese vaas en verguld bronzen klokdelen. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat ‘Bruxelles’.

    An antique mantel clock composed of parts from a Chinese vase and gilded bronze clock components. Marked on the dial 'Bruxelles'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #472

    Een bar-cart in marquetterie met opvouwbare kanten. Het rubber van één van de grote wielen manco.

    A bar cart in marquetry with foldable sides. The rubber of one of the large wheels is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 77 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #67

    Een kistje met nieuwe pijpen waaronder 1x Scotland’s Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive en 3 merkloze pijpen.

    A box with new pipes including 1x Scotland's Honey-Comb, 4 x Racine de Bruyère, 1 x La Sportive, and 3 unbranded pipes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542

    Dekselpotje in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met een westers portret, omrand met cijfers en letters. Onderaan gestempeld.

    Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #87

    Een lot van 3 antieke koperen kandelaars, twee 18de eeuwse en één 17de eeuwse.

    A lot of 3 antique copper candlesticks, two from the 18th century and one from the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een moderne staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten.

    A modern floor lamp with 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 181 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #141

    Lot van 4 vintage wandelstokken, gedecoreerd met schildjes.

    Lot of 4 vintage walking sticks, decorated with shields.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een 18 kt gouden ring bezet met smaragden en briljanten, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,14 ct

    An 18 kt gold ring set with emeralds and diamonds, with a total weight of ± 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.15 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #220

    Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethisten 23 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,33 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central amethysts 23 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.33 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,65 g
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #585
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, set 3111, stoomlocomotief met tender, in zijn originele verpakking.

    Märklin HO, set 3111, steam locomotive with tender, in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    Paar Chinese orchideepotten in blauw en wit geglazuurd porcelein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken.

    Pair of Chinese orchid pots in blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #288

    Albasten decoratievoorwerp in de vorm van een kruik. Versierd met koperen banden in relief.

    Alabaster decorative object in the shape of a jug. Decorated with raised copper bands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 56 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 21, Zat 22 van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More