Similar lots by type
-
#242Guy Van den BulckeTwee werken door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Een ets en een monoprint, getekend buiten de plaat.
Two works by Guy Van Den Bulcke. An etching and a monoprint, signed off the plate.No longer availableDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Roger Hebbelinck‘Winterlandschap’. Ets/aquatint. Hebbelinck naar het werk van Valerius De Saedeleer. Nr. 155 uit een oplage van 250 exemplaren.
'Winter Landscape'. Etching/aquatint. Hebbelinck after the work of Valerius De Saedeleer. Number 155 out of an edition of 250 copies.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#49‘Tour de Gand vues de Post Hotel’. Hoogdruk gemonogrammeerd in de plaat; F.M. 1962 en getekend buiten de plaat; Frans Masereel 1962. Nr. 509 uit een oplage van 750.
‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#211De lezende dominee. 19e eeuws portretje, olieverf op papier, verkleefd op hardboard. Niet getekend.
The reading minister. 19th-century portrait, oil on paper, glued to hardboard. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Guy Van den BulckeTwee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.
Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Luis Feito LopezAbstracte compositie, gemengde techniek. Getekend.
Abstract composition, mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29/29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#454Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989‘Bretagne’. Gemengde techniek op papier, getekend en gedateerd 1962.
‘Bretagne’. Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 52/68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239‘Het symbool van de Kempen’. Monochrome ets, genummerd en getekend; Jakob Smits.
'The symbol of the Kempen.' Monochrome etching, numbered and signed; Jakob Smits.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Lierse typen’. En set van 12 kleurenlitho’s in vier kaders. Getekend op de steen.
'Lierse types'. A set of 12 color lithographs in four frames. Drawn on stone.No longer availableDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#154Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Plattelandsdorpje’. Tekening in gemengde techniek, getekend.
'Rural village'. Drawing in mixed media, signed.No longer availableDim. 22/29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#359Maria SegersPeriod: 1922 - 1979“Het huwelijksaanzoek”, een tekening, potlood en inkt op papier, gesigneerd.
"The Marriage Proposal," a drawing in pencil and ink on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Valerius de SaedeleerPeriod: 1867-1942'Les grands arbres'. Kleurenets/aquatint door Armand Apol naar het werk van Valerius de Saedeleer, getekend buiten de plaat; Valerius de Saedeleer. In de plaat; Apol 1930.
'The big trees'. Color etching/aquatint by Armand Apol after the work of Valerius de Saedeleer, signed outside the plate; Valerius de Saedeleer. In the plate; Apol 1930.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947Een paar ingekleurde litho’s met religieus thema. Gemonogrammeerd ‘F’. Op de rug getekend.
A pair of hand-colored lithographs with religious themes. Monogrammed 'F'. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 5/8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931“Mijmerend meisje”, een potloodtekening in ovalen passe-partout, gesigneerd.
"Contemplative Girl," a pencil drawing in an oval mat, signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429‘Sluiswachtershuis’. Olieverf op papier, getekend Dyckmans.
'Sluice keeper's house'. Oil on paper, signed Dyckmans.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Yamamoto Baiitsu‘Landschap met eend’. Ingekleurde hoogdruk, toegeschreven aan Yamamoto Baiitsu.
'Landscape with duck'. Colored woodcut, attributed to Yamamoto Baiitsu.No longer availableDim. 27/18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De harp van Sint-Franciscus’. Een reeks van 12 kleurenlitho’s, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The Harp of Saint Francis'. A series of 12 color lithographs, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#306Een gemarqueteerde T.V.-kast in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A marquetry TV cabinet in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 152 x 105 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Val St-LambertVijf stuks geslepen kristal, een vaas met voetstuk (H. 25 cm), een kratervaas (24 cm), een vaas met verwijdende rand (15 cm), een jaren zestig asbak (L. 17 cm) en een ringenschaaltje (8 x 12 cm).
Five pieces of cut crystal, a vase with pedestal (H. 25 cm), a crater vase (24 cm), a vase with flared rim (15 cm), a 1960s ashtray (L. 17 cm), and a ring dish (8 x 12 cm).No longer availableDim. H 26, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402Roy Pierce“Skyline”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Roy Pierce.
"Skyline," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Roy Pierce.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#572Gipsen beeld van Farao Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Oscar Lippens“Park Otterlo”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Park Otterlo." Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#214Willem“De Brugse Reien”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Canals of Bruges." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#12Een olie-en azijnstel uit verzilverd metaal en kristal. Het metalen deel is gemerkt Christofle, slechts 2 van de 4 kristallen delen zijn origineel.
A silver-plated metal and crystal oil and vinegar set. The metal part is marked Christofle, only 2 out of the 4 crystal parts are original.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

