#75‘Een spinnende vrouw aan de haard’, een glas in lood raam.
'A woman spinning by the fireside', a stained glass window. -
#132Een lot van twee ingekaderde reproducties naar het werk van Jan Korthals.
A lot of two framed reproductions after the work of Jan Korthals. -
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors. -
#15Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune, met pauwen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune, with peacocks in the decoration. -
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom. -
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas. -
#1Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band. -
A cast iron ashtray with the image of the Lion of Waterloo. -
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.