Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.

“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.

"Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.
184
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #184
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    J. Libras

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #172
    Irma Frans

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #185

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #139

    “De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    “Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #201
    Leon

    “Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.

    "Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #176
    W Schellens

    “Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
  • #197

    “Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).

    "Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #168
    Willy Van Beurden

    “Grootmoeder Van Beurden.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Grandmother Van Beurden." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #152

    Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.

    A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #237

    Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #170
    Bob De Bruycker
    Period: 1931 - ....

    “Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.

    "Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #241

    Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.

    An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #155
    Le Creuset

    Een lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.

    A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 24 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #92
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 stuks kristal, rood/roze in de massa gekleurd, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, kleine schilferschade aan de vaas, en een kom met een restant van een sticker.

    A lot of 3 pieces of crystal, red/pink in the mass colored, consisting of a bowl and a vase, both marked Val Saint Lambert, small chip damage to the vase, and a bowl with remains of a sticker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #106

    Een vintage tafelaansteker van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Consul.

    A vintage table lighter in silver-plated metal, marked Consul.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6.5 x 8 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #153

    Een lot van vier Chinese vazen waaronder één paar.

    A lot of four Chinese vases including one pair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 - 33 - 18,5 cm
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #159

    Een oud zwartkruid pistool, het houten deel in gebroken en er ontbreken enkele onderdeeltjes.

    An old flintlock pistol, the wooden part is broken and some parts are missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More