Similar lots by type
-
#42
“It must be the earth”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld, E/A.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#420
‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#1
“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#432
‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#29Th. Lejeune
“Carte des Royaumes de Belgique et de Hollande 1842”. Een vintage landkaart, print op papier.
"Map of the Kingdoms of Belgium and Holland 1842". A vintage map, print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#176
“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#446Hr. Maes
Een tekening van een Italiaans landschap met figuren op een sloep, getekend Maes Hr.
A drawing of an Italian landscape with figures on a boat, drawn by Maes Hr.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#33Hippolyte Boulanger
‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.
'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline only -
#103G van Haecht
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#34
Een Aziatisch houten lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling van parelmoer figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian wooden lacquer panel with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl figures and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#373
“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30/40 -
#46
“Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#167
‘Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis observantae in verbe Mechlinia’, een oude gravure, toegevoegd een gravure met landkaart ‘Flandria’.
'Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis Observantae in the city of Mechlinia', an old engraving, added an engraving with a map 'Flandria'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#120E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#219
“Roodklooster”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/50 buiten de plaat.
"Red Monastery". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 5/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#295J. Foltier
Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.
Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 42.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#12R. Delhaye van Antwerpen
“Boszicht met weg.” Olieverf op doek.
"Forest view with road." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 39 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#104
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#76
“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120