Similar lots by type
-
#629Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#89
“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#382
‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250 -
#272
‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.
'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938
“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#239H. Op de Beeck
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#274Alfons De Smet
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#404
‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#214
‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#232
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#51
Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#350
Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.
A piano stool with leather seat.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/40 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#490
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#599
‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#355
Een handgeknoopt oriëntaals tapijt in Hereke zijde.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet in Hereke silk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 43cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#419Keno Tadamasa
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cm -
#395
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#160
Een 18 karaats witgouden trouwring.
An 18 carat white gold wedding band.No longer availableDim. 5,05 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#281
Een paar uit zamak gesculpteerd beeldjes van een man en vrouw op houten sokkel.
A pair of zamac sculptures of a man and woman on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#658
Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#546
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 204 x 103cmEstimate: € 40/60