Similar lots by type
-
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Victor Renty‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#212Alfons MarchandPeriod: 1891-1967‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.
'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.No longer availableDim. 60/63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#53Een oude theedoos met gewelfde flanken. Met twee compartimenten, het mengpotje is manco.
An old tea caddy with curved sides. It has two compartments, the mixing pot is missing.No longer availableDim. H 20, B 33, D 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#145Een halssnoer bezet met bloedkoraal en met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee. Bruto: 66,60 g.
A necklace set with blood coral and with an 18kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo. Gross weight: 66.60 g.No longer availableDim. L: 42 cm br:Ø 3,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#207Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Golfster” Litho op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 142/250
"Golfer" Lithograph on paper. Signed outside of the plate, numbered 142/250.No longer availableDim. 66 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#210Een zilveren 7 rijen halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote witte parels. 925‰.
A silver necklace with 7 rows adorned with small and large white pearls. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Gaby De Pauw“Damesportret.” Houtskool op papier, gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Charcoal on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92Gaby De PauwEen paar naïeve hoevezichten, acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
A pair of naive farm views, acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 2 x (26 x 35) cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#180Tissot PRX Swiss MadeEen vintage roestvrijstalen herenhorloge. Chronograph qwartz.
A vintage stainless steel men's watch. Chronograph quartz.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26BuloEen set van 2 Bulo vergaderstoelen.
A set of 2 Bulo conference chairs.No longer availableDim. 93 x 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.
A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.No longer availableDim. 79 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

