Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.

“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.

“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 2706230114.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #114
Estimate: € 220 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #234

    ‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.

    'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404

    ‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232

    ‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

    “A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #382

    ‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84

    ‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600

    Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.

    Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,66 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #272

    ‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.

    'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #89

    “Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #20
    Pakama

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #407

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogels en floraal tafereel in het decor. Twee haarscheuren aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with birds and a floral scene in the decor. Two hairline cracks on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62

    Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontspanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).

    Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #364

    Een messing juwelenkistje uit het eerste deel van de vorige eeuw met de voorstelling van dieren. De sleutel ontbreekt.

    A brass jewelery box from the first part of the last century depicting animals. The key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11.5 x 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #245

    Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.

    A mantelpiece made of black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 36 x 13
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #506
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56418.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56418.
    No longer available
    Dim. 187 x 108cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #300

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #183

    Een driedelig gekleurd glazen klokstel met messingen voet en monturen.

    A three piece colored glass clock set with brass base and frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46 & 39 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #385

    Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.

    A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #451

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Takeuchi Seiho
    Period: 1864 - 1942

    “Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.

    “Weaving couple.” Japanese woodblock print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More