Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
SKU: 1712240589.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #589
Estimate: € 50 / 75

  • #97
    Schuco

    “Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.

    "Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.
    Dim. 31 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #362
    HJP Henreot

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, dated 1985.
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #432
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 2,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.

    Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.
    Dim. 20 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #284
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.

    "Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434

    “Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.

    "The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
    Dim. 89 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #372

    Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.

    A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    Alfons II Van Beurden
    Period: 1878-1961

    “Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    Kamagurka

    “Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.

    "Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #364
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #301
    Köhler Gama

    “Gama 665”, een vintage tin toy tractor met rupsbanden en aanhangwagen, in originele doos. En “A musical novelty”. Een vintage tin toy zangvogeltje, in originele doos met enige schade. 1 klauwtje aan de poot afgebroken.

    "Gama 665", a vintage tin toy tractor with caterpillar tracks and trailer, in original box. And "A musical novelty". A vintage tin toy singing bird, in original box with some damage. One claw broken off the leg.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #289

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #357

    Een lot van 9 stuks oud tin bestaande uit 5 koffie- en theepotten, 3 borden en een maatbeker.

    A lot of 9 pieces of old pewter consisting of 5 coffee and teapots, 3 plates, and a measuring cup.
    Dim. h 30 cm 8,7kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #339

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
    Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.

    An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.
    Dim. 195 x 96 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #619

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.

    A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.
    Dim. 112 x 74 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00