Similar lots by type
-
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#212Alfons MarchandPeriod: 1891-1967‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.
'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.No longer availableDim. 60/63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Victor Renty‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijhorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with delicate pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#211Een klassieke kapstok, onyx en messing.
A classic coat rack, onyx and brass.No longer availableDim. h 171 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total of 0.65 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,34 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#270Een oranje koortketting met hanger van 18 kt roze goud bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een gefaceteerde granaat.
An orange cord necklace with a pendant of 18 kt rose gold set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and a faceted garnet.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,86 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#4‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.
‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Een paar zilveren kandelaars. Gemerkt ‘Garden silversmiths LTD, Sterling weighed. Toegevoegd een verzilverd doosje met een munt op het deksel.
A pair of silver candlesticks. Marked 'Garden Silversmiths LTD, Sterling'. Included a silver-plated box with a coin on the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Een dokter aan zijn werktafel, zilver, gemerkt 925, op marmeren voetje.
A doctor at his desk, silver, marked 925, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden cachetring bezet met onyx.
An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring set with onyx.No longer availableDim. 9,35 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Leo Van Pauwel‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.
‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.No longer availableDim. 28/35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Een paar litho’s met dieren als thema.
A pair of lithographs with animals as the theme.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

