Similar lots by type
-
#135‘De Raad van Staate, te Brusfel, in hegtenis genomen, in’t jaar 1576”, een oude ets.
"The Council of State, captured in Brussels, in the year 1576", an old etching.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#142Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Zierikzee”, een ets, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat, 3/6, gesigneerd en gedateerd binnen de plaat, 1933.
"Zierikzee," an etching, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate, 3/6, signed and dated within the plate, 1933.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#131Paul Matthes‘Langs den Zaan’ & ‘Boschmeertje Bloemendaal’, twee monochrome etsen. Getekend P. Matthes.
‘Along the Zaan’ & ‘Small woodland pond in Bloemendaal’, two monochrome etchings. Signed P. Matthes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#230“Abstracte compositie in pasteltinten”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Jos Blomme.
"Abstract composition in pastel tones", mixed media on paper, signed by Jos Blomme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153‘Victor Prouvé’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Paul Colin.
'Victor Prouvé', a framed print after the work of Paul Colin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Hubert De Vries‘Clowns’, een seriegrafie naar het werk van Hubert de Vries.
'Clowns', a series of screenprints based on the work of Hubert de Vries.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225‘Croquis d’architecture’. Een paar ingekaderde offset posters naar 19e eeuws voorbeeld.
'Architectural sketches'. A pair of framed offset posters inspired by 19th-century designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64/43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Twee landschapjes, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Henri EvenepoelPeriod: 1872 - 1899‘Man met zeis’ & ‘Meisje op een schommelpaard’, twee monochrome etsen. Herdrukken van de originele plaat, 1 losse prent en 1 ingekaderd.
'Man with scythe' & 'Girl on a rocking horse', two monochrome etchings. Reprints of the original plate, 1 loose print and 1 framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Victor Renty‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222“Mail Steamers to New-York”, een ingekaderde poster/reproductie.
"Mail Steamers to New-York," a framed poster/reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 59 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140Een abstract geometrisch werkje, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend met monogram.
An abstract geometric piece, mixed media on paper. Signed with a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99‘Le triomphe de Silene’, een antieke monochrome gravure. Zonder kader.
'The Triumph of Silenus', an antique monochrome engraving. Without frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een lot van 3 Indonesische houten Wajang poppen.
A lot of 3 Indonesian wooden Wayang puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een lot van 5 stuks rood kristal met gevarieerd decor.
A lot of 5 red crystal pieces with varied decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een groot lot van verzilverde en tinnen tafelversiering, kandelaars en make-up set.
A large lot of silver-plated and pewter table decorations, candlesticks, and makeup set.No longer availableOnline only -
#76Een lot van 8 stapelbare kommen, porselein, gemerkt Royal Boch.
A set of 8 stackable bowls, porcelain, marked Royal Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#160Een koperen weegschaal.
A copper scale.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#335F.T.Een druiventonnetje met onderschaal en likeurset in Vlaams aardewerk. ‘Belgium 126’. Met zes ‘glaasjes’ waarvan één gebroken.
A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes.
A pair of Vieux Bruxelles vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

