Other lots by Fini
Similar lots by type
-
#335Kunstobject door Francois Blommaerts. Getuft tapijt op halfronde marmeren basis.
Art object by Francois Blommaerts. Tufted carpet on a semi-circular marble base.No longer availableDim. B 157, H 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel met vlechtwerk en glazen blad.
A solid wood carved coffee table with wickerwork and glass top.No longer availableDim. 57 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#289Spirou HebdomadaireEen lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#396Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#506Tweedeurs hoekkast in klassieke stijl.
Two-door corner cabinet in a classic style.No longer availableDim. H 178, B 62, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een massief houten tafel, verlengbaar, met gesculpteerde delen en een glazen beschermblad.
A solid wood table, extendable, with sculpted parts and a glass protective top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#387Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de krab met de gulden scharen”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0160.
"Tintin and the Crab with the Golden Claws," a color lithograph, a limited edition print by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, numbered 0160.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#73Drie verzilverde decoratieobjecten bestaande uit 2 kelkjes en een kleine schenkkan met gescharnierd deksel. Gestempeld in de voet.
Three silver-plated decorative items consisting of 2 goblets and a small jug with hinged lid. Stamped on the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met vier diamanten in markies geslepen van +- 0,40 ct. en één diamant van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with four marquise-cut diamonds of approximately 0.40 ct. each, and one diamond of approximately 0.50 ct., and round brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,76 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#109Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De fluitspeler’. Monochrome ets, getekend G. De Bruyne.
'The Flute Player'. Monochrome etching, signed G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Chesterfield “love seat” in mooie vintage staat en met prachtig ouderdomspatina.
Chesterfield "love seat" in beautiful vintage condition with a lovely aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 98, B 155, D 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#503CarreraEen vintage slot-racing set van Carrera bestaande uit vele baanonderdelen waaronder, in originele verpakking, transfo en meerdere auto’s.
A vintage Carrera slot racing set including many track pieces, original packaging, transformer, and multiple cars.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Staand naakt met rode hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.
"Standing nude with red hat", a colored lithograph, signed Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.No longer availableDim. 75 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#367Märklin HOEen lot van 3 locomotieven van Märklin, nrs. 3104, 3146 en 3078.
A lot of 3 Märklin locomotives, numbers 3104, 3146, and 3078.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

