Similar lots by type
-
#344DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met vergulde kunststoffen kader, rijkelijk gedecoreerd met oa. engelen. Gemerkt met label Deknudt.
A cut mirror with a gilded plastic frame, richly decorated with, among others, angels. Marked with Deknudt label.No longer availableDim. 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#291Elie BleuEen humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Heeft een herstelling gehad aan de scharnieren.
A humidor with moisture regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Has had a repair to the hinges.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93Een wandelstok in hout en been met Oosterse decoraties. Gebarsten net boven het midden.
A walking stick in wood and bone with Oriental decorations. Cracked just above the middle.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#322Een handgeschilderde Tibetaanse thangka.
A hand-painted Tibetan thangka.No longer availableDim. 70/55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#31Set van 2 massief houten rozetten, versierd met schildsegmenten en een hopbel.
Set of 2 solid wooden rosettes, decorated with shield segments and a hop cone.No longer availableDim. H 15, Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#26Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#76Een Italiaans gepolychromeerd Empire bed, circa 1800, ideaal als Daybed.
An Italian polychromed Empire bed, circa 1800, perfect as a daybed.No longer availableDim. 95 x 210 x 95 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#28‘Gemstone Globe’ Een kleine blauwe wereldbol met inlegwerk van half-edelstenen.
'Gemstone Globe' A small blue globe with inlaid semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Een Chinees tafereel in vitrinelijst, opgebouwd met schelpen.
A Chinese scene in a display case, constructed with shells.No longer availableDim. 44 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Gucci ItalyEen vintage dubbel potlood, gemerkt Gucci, made in Italy, 925. Zilver en kristal in zijn originele doos. Medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage double pencil, marked Gucci, made in Italy, 925. Silver and crystal in its original box. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. l 25.5 cm 925‰Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#55OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje en kleurfilter.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Houten schaalmodel van een retro personenwagen. Geproduceerd door American Keystone LTD, Kansas.
Wooden scale model of a vintage car. Produced by American Keystone LTD, Kansas.No longer availableDim. H 14, B 13, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Moritz GottschalkEen groot drievoudig poppenhuis met vele toebehoren, van oude poppetjes tot meubeltjes en vele kleine accessoires. Omstreeks 1900. Enkele meubeltjes zijn iets recenter van makelij.
A large triple dollhouse with many accessories, from old dolls to furniture and numerous small items. Circa 1900. Some furniture items are more recent in origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 163 x 62 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 3500 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
Pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#552Set van 2 houten platonische lichamen. Een octahedron en een icosahedron.
Set of 2 wooden platonic solids. An octahedron and an icosahedron.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#435Siku Metall 1:32Een tractor met 3 opleggers op afstandsbediening, Fendt tractor met voorlader en manuele Fortuna haakkipper, electronische Joskin kiptrailer en een transportbandsysteem. Afstandsbediening met 3 frequenties. Als nieuw.
A tractor with 3 trailers on remote control, Fendt tractor with front loader and manual Fortuna hook lift trailer, electronic Joskin tipping trailer, and a conveyor belt system. Remote control with 3 frequencies. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#350Een 14 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#509Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Oude man met een stok”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd L. Peeters.
"Old man with a stick," an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Vintage blikken wagen, Fiat 2300 S. In nieuwstaat. Jaren 60.
Vintage tin car, Fiat 2300 S. In mint condition. 1960s.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#562Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen aardewerken kaststelletje met decor van landschap en bloemendecor.
A pottery cabinet set with landscape and floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296“Zodiac”, een lithografie van Alphonse Mucha door de ateliers Carta in U.S.A.. Uitgave van 1997, met certificaat.
"Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een rechthoekige massief houten salontafel met 4 laden, in oosterse stijl en met gesculpteerde delen.
A rectangular solid wooden coffee table with 4 drawers, in oriental style and with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 41 x 153 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
A 14kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#551Delfts blauwEen tabakspot in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt Delft en genummerd 1434.
A tobacco jar in blue and white Delft earthenware. Marked Delft at the bottom and numbered 1434.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#332Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de rechter benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor channel. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 88/66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Pareerdolk, gebaseerd op de historische dolk. De main gauche is een dolk voor linkshandig gebruik die musketiers gebruiken naast de rapier voor een tweehandige vechtstijl.
Parrying dagger, based on the historical dagger. The main gauche is a dagger for left-handed use that musketeers wield alongside the rapier for a two-handed fighting style.No longer availableDim. lengte 56 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#117Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.
Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

