Similar lots by type
-
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#317Een gesculpteerd houten damestorso, niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden female torso, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#126Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#289Een milieu de table, verzilverd metaal met een decor van rozen en een geslepen glazen coupe.
A table centerpiece, silver-plated metal with a decor of roses and a cut glass coupe.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 51 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302Een kleine ovale butlerspiegel.
A small oval butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#57Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma’, 1761 & ‘AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII’.
A lot of two antique books. 'Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma', 1761 & 'AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII'.No longer availableDim. 29/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542J. Bastiaens“Zicht vanaf linkeroever”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"View from the Left Bank", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#319Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, waarvan twee diepe een paar vormen en versierd zijn met een vogel op het plat in de geest van Wan-li. Het derde met centraal een bloempot.
Three plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain, two deep plates decorated with a bird on the center in the style of Wanli. The third plate features a flower pot in the center.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#164Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Kultur, allegorie op de eerste wereldoorlog’, een monochrome ets. Getekend. 2e staat, gedrukt op twee exemplaren.
'Culture, allegory on the First World War', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker. 2nd state, printed in two copies.No longer availableDim. 78/52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#324‘Aan de kasteelpoort’, en ‘Landschap met koeien’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend, naar de 19e eeuw.
'At the castle gate', and 'Landscape with cows', oil on panel. Not signed, from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



