Similar lots by type
-
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Plaasteren faraobeeld van Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#64Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#512Marmeren beeld van een liggende leeuw, leunend op een schild.
Marble statue of a reclining lion, resting on a shield.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#549“Knielend naakt”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van Henri Laurens.
"Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#318Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#13Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.
A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#484Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#587Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468Chinees beeldje van een jong koppel met een grote gemberpot. In blauw en wit gelazuurd pporcelein.
Chinese figurine of a young couple with a large ginger jar. In blue and white glazed porcelain.No longer availableDim. H22.5, B 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#524Houten butlerbeeld van een man in wit gewaad met fez. Dienblad ontbreekt.
Wooden butler statue of a man in a white robe with a fez. Tray is missing.No longer availableDim. Hooght 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Terracotta beeld van een vis met blauwe glazuur.
Terracotta statue of a fish with blue glaze.No longer availableDim. H 25, L 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#33Set van 3 Delftse tulpenvaasjes.
Set of 3 Delft tulip vases.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#330Een 18 kt wit en roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and pink colored gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#464Een paar Chinese, polychrome tuinkrukjes op octogonale voet.
A pair of Chinese, polychrome garden stools on octagonal base.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#89Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#38Luca MadrassiPeriod: 1848 - 1919“Moeder met kroost”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd L. Madrassi en genummerd 5554. Kleide beschadiging aan het kleed van het meisje.
"Mother with chicks," a terracotta sculpture, signed L. Madrassi and numbered 5554. Small damage to the dress of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Een Japans diorama/vitrinekastje, zwart gelakt met gebogen glas.
A Japanese diorama/display cabinet, black lacquered with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 32 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328NikonEen Nikon D70S digitale camera met 2 lenzen: Nikon AF Nikkor 70-210mm f/4-5.6 Zoomlens en Tokina AT-X pro SD 12-24mm F4 (IF) DX lens Groothoeklens alsook een Nikon SB-600 Flits. Geen batterij en lader aanwezig/niet getest.
A Nikon D70S digital camera with 2 lenses: Nikon AF Nikkor 70-210mm f/4-5.6 Zoom Lens and Tokina AT-X Pro SD 12-24mm F4 (IF) DX Wide Angle Lens, including a Nikon SB-600 Flash. No battery and charger present/not tested.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#362Robert StanleyPeriod: 1966Zeefdruk uit de reeks ‘Erotic portfolio’, 1966. Nr 18 van een oplage van 95.
Silkscreen from the series 'Erotic Portfolio', 1966. Number 18 out of an edition of 95.No longer availableDim. 38/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#509Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Oude man met een stok”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd L. Peeters.
"Old man with a stick," an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een koperkleurige kandelaar, gedecoreerd met een putto.
A copper-colored candlestick, decorated with a putto.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#375Hasbro Action ManPeriod: 1999 - 2005Een lot van Hasbro Action Man bestaande uit: Laser Force, Mission Grizzly, Crocodile Ranget, Hydro Speeder, Arctic Mission, Mountain Mission, Thai Mission waarvan de meeste in ongeopende verpakking en 5 losse figuren.
A lot of Hasbro Action Man including: Laser Force, Mission Grizzly, Crocodile Ranger, Hydro Speeder, Arctic Mission, Mountain Mission, Thai Mission, most in unopened packaging, and 5 loose figures.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Set bijzettafeltjes van gelakt hout. Italiaans werk.
Set of lacquered wooden side tables. Italian work.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


