Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een metalen theekan en warmhouder met gedreven details.
A metal teapot and warmer with repoussé details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#211Een korte pijp met gebeeldhouwd houten kop in de vorm van een indianenhoofdman.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of an Indian chief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#314Twee pijpjes van pijpaarde, de ene met een mannenkop, de andere met een vrouwenkop getiteld “Motoring Girl”.
Two pipes of pipe clay, one with a man's head, the other with a woman's head titled "Motoring Girl".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#119Een ethnische metalen armband.
An ethnic metal bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø12cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#52Een albasten lampvoet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
An alabaster lamp base from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#277Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een aardewerken beeld van een Afrikaanse vrouw.
A terracotta sculpture of an African woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#146Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#263Een korte pijp met een kop van bruyère in de vorm van een man met baard.
A short pipe with a briar head in the shape of a bearded man.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60

