Other lots in this auction
-
#141Val Saint LambertCoupe kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand. Gemerkt.
A colourless crystal coupe with gilded edge. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#135Twee houten lampenvoeten.
Two wooden lamp stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#56Een blauw-wit Delfts porseleinen kaarsenhouder.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15Een schaal van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gesigneerd ‘R. Albert’ en gedateerd 1953.
A bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Signed "R. Albert" and dated 1953 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 3 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#89Een aardewerken beeld van een Afrikaanse vrouw.
A terracotta sculpture of an African woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#243Een pijp met een grote kop in de vorm van een man met een lange golvende baard. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a large head in the shape of a man with a long flowing beard. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#66Een taartschap en 12 messen van verzilverd metaal.
A cake stand and 12 knives made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Een lot van gewichtjes waarvan 1 doosje (volledig) en een blokje (onvolledig).
A set of weights, including 1 complete box and an incomplete block.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 15 x 6 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

