Similar lots by type
-
#152
“Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#180
“Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.
"Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 86 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#114
“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#140
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 17 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#194
“Alexander de Grote, Battle of Gaugamela”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar het werk van Charles le Brun.
"Alexander the Great, Battle of Gaugamela." A painting, oil on panel. After the work of Charles Le Brun.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 26 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#124
“Zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 35cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#198
“Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207Gunnar SundbergPeriod: 1915-1963
“Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Leonard Wiedh
“Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 69 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#217
‘De visser’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Toegevoegd 2 fotoprints op doek.
'The Fisherman', oil on canvas, signed. Includes 2 photo prints on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 100 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#164Gustave Van SteenwegenPeriod: 1905-1986
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op board, getekend Van Steenwegen.Onderaan een scheurtje in het karton.
'Flower still life', oil on board, signed Van Steenwegen.Small tear at the bottom of the cardboard.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#186Artur Ringkvist
“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971
“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#187Sörensson
“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#185
“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174Frans GeuensPeriod: 1924 - 2010
‘Pompstraatje, begijnhof Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Fr. Geuens. Met certificaat achteraan.
‘Pompstraatje, Beguinage Lier’, oil on panel, signed Fr. Geuens. With certificate on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#141
“Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#142
“Kittens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kittens". A lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 19,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#118
“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#412Maras Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#250Julien Severin
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#256
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#67Nadi
“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright
‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#439M. Verkoeyen
“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#183
“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#50
“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#300Rik Wynants
“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#123Inn Decleer
“Samsonite”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1994.
Samsonite. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1994.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60