Similar lots by type
-
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Gouda Holland“Gouda Holland”, een lot van 7 stuks meerkleurig plateel bestaande uit een schenkkan, een grote schaal, een karaf, een vaas en 3 schaaltjes, decors Regina, Marang en Karta.
"Gouda Holland," a lot of 7 pieces of multi-colored earthenware consisting of a pitcher, a large bowl, a decanter, a vase, and 3 dishes, with decals Regina, Marang, and Karta.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.
A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#8Grote ovalen schotel, in groen geglazuurd aardewerk. Versierd met een kroon.
Large oval dish, in green glazed pottery. Decorated with a crown.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Grote vaas in Murano glas. Met de tang bewerkt tot een bloemenhals.
Large vase in Murano glass. Worked with tongs into a floral neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Een grote knobbelvaas in Delfts Blauw aardewerk, gemerkt.
A large bulbous vase in Delft Blue earthenware, marked.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173Capo di Monte“Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.
"Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#595Een lot van 4 zakhorloges waarvan 2 zilveren, 1 als polshorloge gemonteerd en 1 in beschermkastje, alsook 2 verzilverd metalen, waarvan 1 onder stolpje. Toegevoegd 4 horlogekettingen met sleuteltjes.
A lot of 4 pocket watches, including 2 silver ones, 1 mounted as a wristwatch and 1 in a protective case, as well as 2 silver-plated metal watches, with 1 under a glass dome. Also included are 4 watch chains with keys.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#177DelheidEen zilveren suikertang, gemerkt Delheid, A800. 35 gram.
A silver sugar tong, marked Delheid, A800. 35 grams.No longer availableDim. l 15 cm 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#522Dirk BaksteenPeriod: 1886 - 1971“Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50
"Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Capodimonte“Louise Brognard”, een porseleinen buste op sokkel, gemerkt en “d’aprés Houdon”.
"Louise Brognard", a porcelain bust on pedestal, marked Capo Di Monte, After Houdon.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253Lladro“Ganzenmeisje”, een groep in meerkleurig Lladro porselein, genummerd 4849.
"Goose Girl", a group in multicolored Lladro porcelain, numbered 4849.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#390Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd de druk verzet naald.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. and a leather strap. Comes with a certificate. Includes the extra push pin.No longer availableDim. Bruto:12,75 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#488Een geglazuurd heramische tafellamp in Chinese stijl met florale motieven. Op houten sokkel.
A glazed ceramic table lamp in Chinese style with floral motifs. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 60 cm (voet)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Tony AgostiniPeriod: 1916 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven in blauwtinten”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Tony Agostini.
"Flower still life in shades of blue," a color lithograph, signed by Tony Agostini.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#194Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.
The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.No longer availableDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37ChristofleEen verzilverde art nouveau vaas, gemerkt Christofle.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau vase, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


