#294F. Doorenbos“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#79LuceplanEen paar Italiaanse design lampen met aluminium voet, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met witte kappen.
A pair of Italian design lamps with aluminum base, model Costanza. In working condition. With white shades.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#409Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#403DisneyEen lot van 10 vintage Disney speelgoed ‘pieppopjes’ bestaande uit Sneeuwwitje, 3 dwergen, Mickey, Pinokkio, Tom, Donald, een wolfje en een konijn.
A lot of 10 vintage Disney toys 'squeakies' including Snow White, 3 dwarfs, Mickey, Pinocchio, Tom, Donald, a wolf, and a rabbit.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#407Een paar Chinese famille verte vazen met een decor van bloemen en vogels, één vaas heeft 2 grote scheuren aan de hals. 19e/20ste eeuws
A pair of Chinese famille verte vases with a decoration of flowers and birds, one vase has 2 large cracks at the neck. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#567Een romantische kapstok, goudkleurig metaal en onyx, het bovenste onyx deel is hersteld, het onderste deel heeft een herstelling en een recente breuk.
A romantic coat rack, gold-colored metal and onyx, the top onyx part has been restored, the bottom part has a repair and a recent break.No longer availableDim. h 177.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197Schommelende kindjes, Capo di Monte. Mooi middelgroot porceleinen beeld met minieme schade aan enkele blaadjes.
Swinging children, Capo di Monte. Beautiful medium-sized porcelain sculpture with minimal damage to some leaves.No longer availableDim. B 43, H 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#6Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
#305Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#267P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60