Other lots in this auction
-
#570Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,50 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#238M. Dujol“De Griekse speerdrager”. Houten hoogreliëf.
"The Greek spear bearer." Wooden high relief.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#96Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#345Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Set bijzettafeltjes van gelakt hout. Italiaans werk.
Set of lacquered wooden side tables. Italian work.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476HerizEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 330 x 240 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#521Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3003, stoomlocomotief met tender, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3003, steam locomotive with tender, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een jade slavenarmband.
A jade slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 43,79 gEstimate: € 100 / 250 -
#434‘Bulle de savon’. Romantische lithografie van een bellenblazende vrouw. In een zilverkleurige ovalen kader.
'Bubble of soap'. Romantic lithograph of a woman blowing bubbles. In a silver-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 68/78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


