#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
#259Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“De doorgang onder het kapelletje”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Alf. Van Neste.
"The passageway under the little chapel", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Alf. Van Neste.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Terracotta beeld van een vis met blauwe glazuur.
Terracotta statue of a fish with blue glaze.No longer availableDim. H 25, L 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Een in de hoogte verstelbare retro hanglamp van groen en wit porselein.
A height-adjustable retro pendant lamp made of green and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523Gesculpteerd houten Tang paard op sokkel.
Carved wooden Tang horse on base.No longer availableDim. H 41, L 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#381MattelMidge-Blonde Barbie’s Best Friend by Mattel Stock No 860, 1962, met originele doos (hoeken met plakband hersteld).
Midge-Blonde Barbie's Best Friend by Mattel Stock No 860, 1962, with original box (corners repaired with tape).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met vier saffieren.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with four sapphires.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cm 8 mmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#363éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60