Other lots in this auction
-
#489“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#405Siku Metall 1:32Een tractor met 2 opleggers op afstandsbediening, John Deere tractor met Electronische Krampe Kipper met 3 assenen een Zwadventilator. Afstandsbediening met 4 frequenties bij de tractor. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled tractor with 2 trailers, John Deere tractor with Electronic Krampe Tipper with 3 axles and a Windrow Fan. Remote control with 4 frequencies for the tractor. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389Waterloop in de jungle. Acrylstudie op papier. Getekend.
Water stream in the jungle. Acrylic study on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Chinese porseleinen vaas met de afbeelding van een vliegende draak.
Chinese porcelain vase with an image of a flying dragon.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#42Samuel Devriendt‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.
'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.No longer availableDim. 13/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’. Gouache op paper, getekend H Geertsen. In goudkleurige ovale kader.
'Portrait of a Young Woman.' Gouache on paper, signed H Geertsen. In a gold-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 59/49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#554Terry GriffithsEen biljartkeu gemerkt Riley, Terry Griffiths, toegevoegd een keu in koffertje en 5 doosjes biljartkrijt.
A billiard cue marked Riley, Terry Griffiths, accompanied by a cue in a case and five boxes of billiard chalk.No longer availableDim. l 146 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#471Een grote groene vintage schaal in Muranoglas.
A large green vintage bowl in Murano glass.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Waterkruik, hout met leder overtrokken. Etnisch decoratief voorwerp.
Water jug, wood covered with leather. Ethnical decorative object.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 12, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisje en speld bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold cross and brooch set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 160 / 200


