Similar lots by type
-
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#631Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.
A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640Limoges LagargeEen 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.
A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#473Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 155/245 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.
A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 245 x 339 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#26810 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).
10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#649GienEen 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe.17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.
A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#155Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648G. Boyer LimogesEen dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.
A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#644Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.
A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.No longer availableDim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#624Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.No longer availableDim. 155 x 113 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#311Een Chinees cloisonné zalfdoosje met bruin floraal decor.
A Chinese cloisonné ointment box with brown floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 8 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599‘Lezend aan het raam’ Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. Dieltjens.
'Reading by the Window', oil on panel. Signed; J. Dieltjens.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#642Een Noritake porseleinen eetservies waaronder: 18 soepborden, 18 platte borden een soepterrine, twee schotels, twee kommen en een sauskom. Een koffieservies waaronder: koffie, suiker zonder deksel en melkpot, 12 grote en 12 kleine koppen met schoteltjes en 12 grote en 12 kleine dessertborden Japan, asian dream.
A Noritake porcelain dinner service including: 18 soup plates, 18 dinner plates, a soup tureen, two platters, two bowls, and a sauce boat. A coffee service including: coffee pot, sugar bowl without lid, milk jug, 12 large and 12 small cups with saucers, and 12 large and 12 small dessert plates Japan, asian dream.No longer availableDim. 115 stuksEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een schaaltje met oor in imitatie vlechtwerk van gegoten messing. Begin XXste eeuw.
A small bowl with handle in imitation braided brass. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263Een kleine rijkelijk versierde staande klok.
A small richly decorated standing clock.No longer availableDim. h 188 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#580RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf antimagnetique, in beschermdoos, gedateerd op briefje 30-05-1932.
A pocket watch, Roskopf antimagnetic, in protective case, dated on note 30-05-1932.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Francis Busschots“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Niels ThorsoEen vintage barkast ontworpen door Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage bar cabinet designed by Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in the 1960s.No longer availableDim. 132 x 122 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#107Een geelkoperen scheepsbarometer met wandbevestiging, Gemerkt jblm 16 a 22 e n desterro Lisbon.
A copper ship's barometer with wall mounting, jblm 16 a 22 e n desterro Lisbon.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#385Een handgeknoopt Ahar tapijt. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Ahar carpet. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 395/210 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

