Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador”, een porseleinen buste, gemerkt Nadal. Tip van linkervleugel manco.

“Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador”, een porseleinen buste, gemerkt Nadal. Tip van linkervleugel manco.

"Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador", a porcelain bust, marked Nadal. Tip of left wing missing.
Dim. h 41 cm
SKU: 3009250267.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00
Catalogue #267
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #633

    Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.

    A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #632

    Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.

    A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #631

    Een hallantaarn in Napoleon III stijl, versierd met guirlandes en Minervahoofden.

    A hall lantern in Napoleon II style, decorated with garlands and Minerva heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #640
    Limoges Lagarge

    Een 131 delig porseleinen Limoges servies, gemerkt; Lafarge. Bestaande uit 21 grote borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 kleine borden, 10 dessertbordjes, 24 mokkatassen + 28 schoteltjes, 10 koffiekopjes + 12 schoteltjes, 2 suikerpotten en 2 melkkannetjes. Toegevoegd; 2 diepe borden en 2 dessertbordjes met schade.

    A 131-piece Limoges porcelain dinner service, marked; Lafarge. Including 21 large plates, 13 soup bowls, 9 small plates, 10 dessert plates, 24 coffee cups + 28 saucers, 10 tea cups + 12 saucers, 2 sugar bowls, and 2 creamers. Added; 2 soup bowls and 2 dessert plates with damage.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #634
    Ros

    Een art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.

    An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Bidjar tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Bidjar carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155/245 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #618

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.

    A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #530

    Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.

    Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,20 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474

    Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.

    A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 339 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #268

    10 synthetische bowlingpins van Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) en een kleine bowlingbal (Columbia).

    10 synthetic bowling pins by Twister (Made in Germany, USBC certified) and a small bowling ball (Columbia).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #649
    Gien

    Een 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.

    A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #155
    Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss Made

    Een ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.

    An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #625

    Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.

    A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 244 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #280

    Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.

    A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #638

    Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.

    Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #648
    G. Boyer Limoges

    Een dessertservies bestaande uit 6 dessertbordjes, 12 koffiekopjes met schoteltjes en 12 theekopjes met 11 schoteltjes. Van Limoges porselein.

    A dessert service consisting of 6 dessert plates, 12 coffee cups with saucers, and 12 tea cups with 11 saucers. Made of Limoges porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #644

    Een set kristallen art deco glazen op voet, 4 formaten. 37 stuks.

    A set of crystal Art Deco glasses on a stem, in 4 sizes. 37 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 11.5, Ø 7.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #626

    Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.

    A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene. Ateliers d’art Lys de France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #628

    Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.

    A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.

    A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115

    ‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.

    'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #641
    American Flyer

    “American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.

    "American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 27 cm (wagon)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #125

    Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.

    A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #311

    Een Chinees cloisonné zalfdoosje met bruin floraal decor.

    A Chinese cloisonné ointment box with brown floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599

    ‘Lezend aan het raam’ Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. Dieltjens.

    'Reading by the Window', oil on panel. Signed; J. Dieltjens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #642

    Een Noritake porseleinen eetservies waaronder: 18 soepborden, 18 platte borden een soepterrine, twee schotels, twee kommen en een sauskom. Een koffieservies waaronder: koffie, suiker zonder deksel en melkpot, 12 grote en 12 kleine koppen met schoteltjes en 12 grote en 12 kleine dessertborden Japan, asian dream.

    A Noritake porcelain dinner service including: 18 soup plates, 18 dinner plates, a soup tureen, two platters, two bowls, and a sauce boat. A coffee service including: coffee pot, sugar bowl without lid, milk jug, 12 large and 12 small cups with saucers, and 12 large and 12 small dessert plates Japan, asian dream.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 stuks
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #265
    Belpair

    ‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.

    'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #300

    Een schaaltje met oor in imitatie vlechtwerk van gegoten messing. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A small bowl with handle in imitation braided brass. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #263

    Een kleine rijkelijk versierde staande klok.

    A small richly decorated standing clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 188 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #580
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf antimagnetique, in beschermdoos, gedateerd op briefje 30-05-1932.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf antimagnetic, in protective case, dated on note 30-05-1932.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #365
    Francis Busschots

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #446
    Niels Thorso

    Een vintage barkast ontworpen door Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage bar cabinet designed by Niels J. Thorso, Denmark, in the 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 132 x 122 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #107

    Een geelkoperen scheepsbarometer met wandbevestiging, Gemerkt jblm 16 a 22 e n desterro Lisbon.

    A copper ship's barometer with wall mounting, jblm 16 a 22 e n desterro Lisbon.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 96 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #385

    Een handgeknoopt Ahar tapijt. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Ahar carpet. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 395/210 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More