Other lots in this auction
-
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#565René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Optelling te Bethlehem” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Addition in Bethlehem" Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Hilaire Van Biervliet“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,80 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#338Märklin“Märklin”, een locomotief met tender in originele doos, modelnummer 3026.
"Marklin," a locomotive with tender in original box, model number 3026.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#366Een paar Lodewijk de 16e stijl armstoelen met roze bekleding.
A pair of Louis XVI style armchairs with pink upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436“Sovet Italia Totem Elliptical, een ovalen design tafel met glazen blad op conische voet.
"Sovet Italia Totem Elliptical, an oval design table with a glass top on a conical base.No longer availableDim. 74 x 220 x 110 cEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#533Een paar messingen boekensteunen in de vorm van Napoleon op een stoel.
A pair of brass bookends in the shape of Napoleon sitting on a chair.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

