Other lots in this auction
-
#334“Hoge bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"High trees", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 64 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Een Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met koperen delen gemonteerd op stalen sokkel. Markha, Mali.
An African wooden sculpted mask with copper parts mounted on a steel base. Markha, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#444Gallotti&RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.
A vintage design side table with a wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.No longer availableDim. 52 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#370Een 14 kt geel gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#75“Saïda”, een buste in brons naar het werk van Emmanuel Villanis.
"Saïda", a bronze bust inspired by the work of Emmanuel Villanis.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#399Jean-Léon DesmetPeriod: °1943“Maternité”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Desmet en gedateerd ‘72.
"Maternity", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Desmet and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 150 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#591Een lot schaalmodel auto’s van Citroën bestaande uit een doos met 3 rallye auto’s, een doos met 4 C4’s, 1 C1, 2 x C3 Pluriel, 2 x C4, 2 x C8 en 2 x Xsara Picasso. Hoofdzakelijk Norev. Schaal 1:43e.
A lot of scale model Citroën cars consisting of a box with 3 rally cars, a box with 4 C4's, 1 C1, 2 x C3 Pluriel, 2 x C4, 2 x C8, and 2 x Xsara Picasso. Mainly Norev. Scale 1:43.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#265Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede van Antwerpen - sleepboot”, een ets, getiteld, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.
A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120

