#467Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#348Een Imari lamp bestaande uit een handbeschilderde vaas en koperen delen.
#33Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.
A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
#399Jean-Léon DesmetPeriod: °1943“Maternité”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Desmet en gedateerd ‘72.
"Maternity", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Desmet and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 150 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#495Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A grandfather clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 227 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#346Een set van 4 massief houtgesculteerde bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A set of 4 solid wood carved side tables in Chinese style with glass tops.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Stilleven met brood en koffiemolen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Still Life with Bread and Coffee Grinder", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#513Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, Merkt: A. Popineau (fles: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (fles: Ch. Bodin). Beide met schilferschade onderaan.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, Brand: A. Popineau (bottle: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (bottle: Ch. Bodin). Both with chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120