#298Een aardewerken figuur te paard - Sir C. Campbell.
An earthenware figure on horseback - Sir C. Campbell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een lot van 22 Agfa camera’s, grotendeels nieuw in de verpakking, bestaande uit 13 pocket camera’s en 9 andere. Toegevoegd 7 flitsen en 2 dozen flitscubes waarvan 1 doos Philips.
A lot of 22 Agfa cameras, mostly new in packaging, including 13 pocket cameras and 9 others. Also included are 7 flashes and 2 boxes of flash cubes, one box being Philips.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A grandfather clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 227 x 58 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten Bretoense kast met vogels en bloemen in het snijwerk, vooraan gedateerd 1830.
A solid oak Breton cabinet with birds and flowers in the carving, dated 1830 on the front.No longer availableDim. 200 x 185 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242Nicolae Groza“La Belle du Vilage (sic)”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Beauty of the Village". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een massief eikenhouten café tafel.
A solid oak café table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68.5 x 69.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301MartinEen lot van 2 beren in pluche, Martin Germany waarvan 1 limited edition model nummer 40-000-23 en genummerd 428/750.
A lot of 2 plush bears, Martin Germany, of which 1 is a limited edition model number 40-000-23 and numbered 428/750.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200