Other lots in this auction
-
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#297“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Een polychroom aardewerken coupe versierd als mand gedragen door 3 figuren.
A polychrome earthenware bowl decorated as a basket carried by 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 11, l 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met oranjerode stof bekleed.
A set of 6 solid oak armchairs upholstered in orange-red fabric.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#226Een houten boekenhouder in kersenkleur met bronzen voetjes.
A wooden book holder in cherry color with bronze feet.No longer availableDim. 89 x 60 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#386Een Oost-Aziatische kist met oogsttaferelen. Jaren ‘70.
An East Asian chest depicting harvest scenes. 1970s.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#346Een set van 4 massief houtgesculteerde bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A set of 4 solid wood carved side tables in Chinese style with glass tops.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Colima bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Colima people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 13.7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#239Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981Een lot van 6 etsen door Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 zijn buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bestaande uit 3 naakten, een havenmeisje, moeder en kind met fruitmand en een nieuwjaarskaart.
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308Een verstelbare bureaulamp in messing, de glazen kap is niet origineel.
An adjustable brass desk lamp, the glass shade is not original.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#505Aardewerken postuur met vaas en twee honden. Naar Staffordshire.
Earthenware figure with vase and two dogs. Staffordshire origin.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

