#345Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 44 x 152 x 51Estimate: € 70 / 100 -
#595Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 49/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 49/50 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#419Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862 - 1936“Zonnige hoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Franz De Vadder en gedateerd 1924.
"Sunny farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Franz De Vadder and dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Een set van 4 bruingepatineerde Thonetstijl stoelen, met zit gemerkt Luterma, Estonia, met floraal decor.
A set of 4 brown patinated Thonet style chairs, with seat marked Luterma, Estonia, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#334“Hoge bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"High trees", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 64 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een girandole met kristallen pendeloques en 6 armen.
A girandole with crystal pendeloques and 6 arms.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#336Een antieke metalen driewieler met geveerd lederen zadel, circa 1900.
An antique metal tricycle with a sprung leather saddle, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 56 x 81 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#102Paul Jospeh Constantin Gabriel“Hollands rivierlandschap.” Gewassen pentekening. Haagse School. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Dutch river landscape." Ink drawing. The Hague School. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 9 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300