#218Sergio Terzani“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
#597Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde voorraadpot met salamanders in het decor.
An African wood sculpted storage jar with salamanders in the design.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Abstract houtsculptuur van twee versmolten vrouwenfiguren.
Abstract wooden sculpture of two merged female figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#550Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,40 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#242Nicolae Groza“La Belle du Vilage (sic)”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Beauty of the Village". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#52Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Les Flaneurs”, een ets gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser
"The Strollers", an etching signed within and outside the plate 'K. Peiser'No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#530Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en twee smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and two emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,35 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000