#399Jean-Léon DesmetPeriod: °1943“Maternité”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Desmet en gedateerd ‘72.
"Maternity", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Desmet and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 150 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#97Topazio CasquinhaEen karaf in geslepen kristal en zilveren voet en hals in art nouveau stijl.
A decanter in cut crystal with a silver base and neck in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm 925‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#180Een Tissot automatic polshorloge met lederen polsband.
A Tissot automatic wristwatch.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#269Jos Mees“Nederlands maritiem”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Mees en gedateerd 1926.
"Dutch maritime", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Mees and dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 45 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een victoriaans Staffordshire beeld van een Schot met muziekinstrumenten.
#504Rit Cremers“Studie van naakten”. Sepiatekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Study of nudes". Sepia drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,27 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#502Alexandru Sovu“Portret in peisaj”. Schilderij op board. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait in landscape". Painting on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153Een bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter.
A bronze sculpture of a walking panther.No longer availableDim. 23 x 46 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#219Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550