“Richmond, Yorkshire.” Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Met papiermerken links onderaan.
Albany E. Howarth

"Richmond, Yorkshire." Signed inside and outside the plate. With paper markings in the lower left corner.
Dim. 25,5 x 34 cm
SKU: 2801250284.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #284
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #412
    American Flyer

    Dim. l 27 cm (wagon)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #345

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style with glass shelves.
    Dim. 44 x 152 x 51
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #595
    Dirk Spaendonckx

    “Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 49/50 buiten de plaat.

    “Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 49/50 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #419

    Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten.

    A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs.
    Dim. 45 x 63 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862 - 1936

    “Zonnige hoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Franz De Vadder en gedateerd 1924.

    "Sunny farmstead", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Franz De Vadder and dated 1924.
    Dim. 30 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209

    “Compositie 1. Fantasierijk tafereel met storm en ontsnappende boten.” Pen op papier. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1955.

    "Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een set van 4 bruingepatineerde Thonetstijl stoelen, met zit gemerkt Luterma, Estonia, met floraal decor.

    A set of 4 brown patinated Thonet style chairs, with seat marked Luterma, Estonia, with floral decoration.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #334

    “Hoge bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "High trees", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed illegibly.
    Dim. 64 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111

    Een girandole met kristallen pendeloques en 6 armen.

    A girandole with crystal pendeloques and 6 arms.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #343

    Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #336

    Een antieke metalen driewieler met geveerd lederen zadel, circa 1900.

    An antique metal tricycle with a sprung leather saddle, circa 1900.
    Dim. 56 x 81 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #102
    Paul Jospeh Constantin Gabriel

    “Hollands rivierlandschap.” Gewassen pentekening. Haagse School. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Dutch river landscape." Ink drawing. The Hague School. Monogrammed.
    Dim. 9 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00