#135Een groot model Venetiaans glazen luster, 1 lang blad is beschadigd en 1 krom blad vervangen door een kleiner model. Te herbedraden.
A large Venetian glass chandelier, 1 long leaf is damaged and 1 curved leaf replaced with a smaller model. Needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 125 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#361Een groot houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A large wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Een bronzen plaquette met abstract hoofd. Naar Modigliani.
A bronze plaque with an abstract head. Inspired by Modigliani.No longer availableDim. 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#336Een antieke metalen driewieler met geveerd lederen zadel, circa 1900.
An antique metal tricycle with a sprung leather saddle, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 56 x 81 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
#379L. Brachet“Zomerlandschap”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Summer landscape." Mixed media. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#212Een uitbundige vergulde kader met een afbeelding naar een 17e eeuws werk, papier op paneel.
An elaborate gilded frame with an image after a 17th-century work, paper on panel.No longer availableDim. 29x27.5x10 cm (kader)Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#340LonginesEen vintage Longines Chronograaf met dag en datumaanduiding, Chronograph Ultronic. 2362-4 cal. L749.2, jaren 70.
A vintage Longines Chronograph with day and date display, Chronograph Ultronic. 2362-4 cal. L749.2, from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#46Een Lodewijk XV stijl armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A Louis XV style armchair with Gobelin upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#230Mont BlancEen zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.
#488Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#1Een glazen murano toekan.
A glass Murano toucan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60